Grants paid by The Mcdavid Group Charities Inc
EIN 81-3958709 · Jupiter, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T12
The Mcdavid Group Charities Inc of Jupiter, FL (EIN 81-3958709) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,730,850 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,730,850
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $175,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $230,850 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $500,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $230,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $495,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Mcdavid Group Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of Palm Beach 23-7181875 | A | West Palm Beach, FL | 3 | $800,000 | 2024 |
| Concerns of Police Survivors Inc 52-1354370 | A | Camdenton, MO | 6 | $775,000 | 2024 |
| Police Benevolent Assoc Charity Fd 20-0740342 | A | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Honda Classic 20-4394654 | A | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 1 | $30,850 | 2021 |
| South Florida Cops 65-0332020 | A | Cooper City, FL | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| No Fallen Heros Foundation 88-1105250 | A | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| The Curetivity Foundation 20-8669454 | A | Darien, CT | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Community Fdn of Palm Beachmartin West Palm Beach, FL | A | $300,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202543189349306309 |
| 2024 | Concerns of Police Survivors Inc Camdenton, MO | A | $100,000 | paid | COPS HANDSONPROGRAMS | 202543189349306309 |
| 2024 | Police Benevolent Assoc Charity Fd West Palm Beach, FL | A | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543189349306309 |
| 2024 | No Fallen Heros Foundation Boca Raton, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543189349306309 |
| 2024 | The Curetivity Foundation Darien, CT | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543189349306309 |
| 2023 | Community Foundation of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | A | $100,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443139349303544 |
| 2023 | Concerns of Police Survivors Inc Camdenton, MO | A | $100,000 | paid | COPS HANDSONPROGRAMS | 202443139349303544 |
| 2023 | South Florida Cops Cooper City, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | COPS HANDSONPROGRAMS | 202443139349303544 |
| 2022 | Community Foundation of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | A | $400,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202303189349314735 |
| 2022 | Concerns of Police Survivors Inc Camdenton, MO | A | $100,000 | paid | COPS HANDSONPROGRAMS | 202303189349314735 |
| 2021 | Concerns of Police Survivors Inc Camdenton, MO | A | $200,000 | paid | COPS HANDSONPROGRAMS | 202212499349301371 |
| 2021 | Honda Classic Palm Beach Gardens, FL | A | $30,850 | paid | CHILDRENS HEALHCARE | 202212499349301371 |
| 2020 | Concerns of Police Survivors Inc Camdenton, MO | A | $175,000 | paid | COPS HANDSONPROGRAMS | 202132009349301003 |
| 2018 | Concerns of Police Survivors Inc Camdenton, MO | A | $100,000 | paid | COPS HANDSONPROGRAMS | 201910789349300501 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543189349306309 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443139349303544 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349314735 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212499349301371 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132009349301003 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910789349300501 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813958709.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.