Grants paid by David and Jacquie Clark Family Fund
EIN 81-4026528 · Westlake, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
David and Jacquie Clark Family Fund of Westlake, OH (EIN 81-4026528) reported 33 grants paid totaling $3,176,358 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,176,358
33 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $391,752 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $394,252 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $764,876 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $667,720 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $957,758 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from David and Jacquie Clark Family Fund, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bgsu Foundation | U | Bowling Green, OH | 5 | $1,005,256 | 2024 |
| Help Foundation 34-1617051 | B | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $450,000 | 2024 |
| Achievement Center for Children 34-0714766 | C | Highland Hills, OH | 3 | $289,500 | 2024 |
| Metrohealth Foundation Inc 34-6607695 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $250,000 | 2020 |
| Ability Works 34-1150124 | B | Sandusky, OH | 1 | $250,000 | 2018 |
| Sandusky State Theatre Inc 34-1568622 | C | Sandusky, OH | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Deepwood Foundation 34-1721177 | B | Mentor, OH | 1 | $161,874 | 2022 |
| Sandusky Education Foundation 46-1800323 | B | Sandusky, OH | 1 | $120,920 | 2023 |
| Orange Board of Education Broadway Buddies | U | Pepper Pike, OH | 1 | $51,800 | 2023 |
| North Coast Community Homes 34-1455487 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Cleveland State University 52-1538576 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $46,258 | 2024 |
| National Council of Jewish Women 34-0714651 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Pegasus Farms 34-1472997 | C | Hartville, OH | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| The Superhero Project 84-2778460 | B | Chagrin Falls, OH | 1 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Hiram Farm Living & Learning Community 77-0669827 | C | Hiram, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Jewish Family Service Assocation of Cleveland Oh 34-0714441 | C | Pepper Pike, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Orange City School District | U | Pepper Pike, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Artists Open Studio 20-4012059 | B | Norwalk, OH | 3 | $18,500 | 2024 |
| Boots to Grass Therapeutic Horsemanship 81-1075380 | D | Berlin Heights, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Kinship Inc 34-1933062 | B | Huron, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Boots to Grasses | U | Berlin Heights, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Camp Imagine 27-1259997 | B | Avon Lake, OH | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| New Departure Films | U | Sandusky, OH | 1 | $3,250 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OH | U | $260,000 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Sandusky State Theatre Inc Sandusky, OH | C | $250,000 | paid | PROMOTE ARTS & EDUCATION | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Help Foundation Euclid, OH | B | $150,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Achievement Center for Children Highland Hills, OH | C | $75,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | North Coast Community Homes Cleveland, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Cleveland State University Cleveland, OH | B | $46,258 | paid | EDUCATION | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Jewish Family Service Assocation of Cleveland Oh Pepper Pike, OH | C | $30,000 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION & WELLNESS | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Hiram Farm Living & Learning Community Hiram, OH | C | $30,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Pegasus Farms Hartville, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Orange City School District Pepper Pike, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | ARTS & THEATER | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Artists Open Studio Norwalk, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | HEALTH, EDUCATION & WELLNESS | 202523169349103502 |
| 2024 | Camp Imagine Avon Lake, OH | B | $6,500 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202523169349103502 |
| 2023 | Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OH | U | $350,000 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION | 202413179349102121 |
| 2023 | Sandusky Education Foundation Sandusky, OH | B | $120,920 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION | 202413179349102121 |
| 2023 | Orange Board of Education Broadway Buddies Pepper Pike, OH | U | $51,800 | paid | ARTS & THEATER | 202413179349102121 |
| 2023 | Achievement Center for Children Highland Hills, OH | C | $50,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202413179349102121 |
| 2023 | National Council of Jewish Women Cleveland, OH | B | $40,000 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION AND TRAINING | 202413179349102121 |
| 2023 | The Superhero Project Chagrin Falls, OH | B | $35,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202413179349102121 |
| 2023 | Pegasus Farms Hartville, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202413179349102121 |
| 2023 | Boots to Grass Therapeutic Horsemanship Berlin Heights, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202413179349102121 |
| 2022 | Help Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $300,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202313039349100211 |
| 2022 | Achievement Center for Children Highland Hills, OH | C | $164,500 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202313039349100211 |
| 2022 | Deepwood Foundation Mentor, OH | B | $161,874 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202313039349100211 |
| 2022 | Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OH | U | $131,752 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION | 202313039349100211 |
| 2022 | Artists Open Studio Norwalk, OH | B | $3,500 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202313039349100211 |
| 2022 | New Departure Films Sandusky, OH | U | $3,250 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202313039349100211 |
| 2020 | Metrohealth Foundation Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $250,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202103169349101335 |
| 2020 | Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OH | U | $131,752 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION | 202103169349101335 |
| 2020 | Boots to Grasses Berlin Heights, OH | U | $7,500 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202103169349101335 |
| 2020 | Artists Open Studio Norwalk, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | HEALTH & WELFARE | 202103169349101335 |
| 2018 | Ability Works Sandusky, OH | B | $250,000 | paid | EMPLOYMENT SERVICES TO DISABLED INDIVIDUALS | 201901979349100700 |
| 2018 | Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OH | U | $131,752 | paid | PROMOTE EDUCATION | 201901979349100700 |
| 2018 | Kinship Inc Huron, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | PROMOTE HEALTH AND SAFETY TO CHILDREN AND FAMILIES | 201901979349100700 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202523169349103502 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413179349102121 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313039349100211 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103169349101335 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901979349100700 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814026528.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.