funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by David and Jacquie Clark Family Fund

EIN 81-4026528 · Westlake, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

David and Jacquie Clark Family Fund of Westlake, OH (EIN 81-4026528) reported 33 grants paid totaling $3,176,358 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,176,358

33 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$391,752
20204$394,252
20226$764,876
20238$667,720
202412$957,758

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from David and Jacquie Clark Family Fund, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bgsu FoundationUBowling Green, OH5$1,005,2562024
Help Foundation 34-1617051BCleveland, OH2$450,0002024
Achievement Center for Children 34-0714766CHighland Hills, OH3$289,5002024
Metrohealth Foundation Inc 34-6607695BCleveland, OH1$250,0002020
Ability Works 34-1150124BSandusky, OH1$250,0002018
Sandusky State Theatre Inc 34-1568622CSandusky, OH1$250,0002024
Deepwood Foundation 34-1721177BMentor, OH1$161,8742022
Sandusky Education Foundation 46-1800323BSandusky, OH1$120,9202023
Orange Board of Education Broadway BuddiesUPepper Pike, OH1$51,8002023
North Coast Community Homes 34-1455487BCleveland, OH1$50,0002024
Cleveland State University 52-1538576BCleveland, OH1$46,2582024
National Council of Jewish Women 34-0714651BCleveland, OH1$40,0002023
Pegasus Farms 34-1472997CHartville, OH2$35,0002024
The Superhero Project 84-2778460BChagrin Falls, OH1$35,0002023
Hiram Farm Living & Learning Community 77-0669827CHiram, OH1$30,0002024
Jewish Family Service Assocation of Cleveland Oh 34-0714441CPepper Pike, OH1$30,0002024
Orange City School DistrictUPepper Pike, OH1$25,0002024
Artists Open Studio 20-4012059BNorwalk, OH3$18,5002024
Boots to Grass Therapeutic Horsemanship 81-1075380DBerlin Heights, OH1$10,0002023
Kinship Inc 34-1933062BHuron, OH1$10,0002018
Boots to GrassesUBerlin Heights, OH1$7,5002020
Camp Imagine 27-1259997BAvon Lake, OH1$6,5002024
New Departure FilmsUSandusky, OH1$3,2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David and Jacquie Clark Family Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OHU$260,000paidPROMOTE EDUCATION202523169349103502
2024Sandusky State Theatre Inc Sandusky, OHC$250,000paidPROMOTE ARTS & EDUCATION202523169349103502
2024Help Foundation Euclid, OHB$150,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202523169349103502
2024Achievement Center for Children Highland Hills, OHC$75,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202523169349103502
2024North Coast Community Homes Cleveland, OHB$50,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202523169349103502
2024Cleveland State University Cleveland, OHB$46,258paidEDUCATION202523169349103502
2024Jewish Family Service Assocation of Cleveland Oh Pepper Pike, OHC$30,000paidPROMOTE EDUCATION & WELLNESS202523169349103502
2024Hiram Farm Living & Learning Community Hiram, OHC$30,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202523169349103502
2024Pegasus Farms Hartville, OHC$25,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202523169349103502
2024Orange City School District Pepper Pike, OHU$25,000paidARTS & THEATER202523169349103502
2024Artists Open Studio Norwalk, OHB$10,000paidHEALTH, EDUCATION & WELLNESS202523169349103502
2024Camp Imagine Avon Lake, OHB$6,500paidHEALTH & WELFARE202523169349103502
2023Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OHU$350,000paidPROMOTE EDUCATION202413179349102121
2023Sandusky Education Foundation Sandusky, OHB$120,920paidPROMOTE EDUCATION202413179349102121
2023Orange Board of Education Broadway Buddies Pepper Pike, OHU$51,800paidARTS & THEATER202413179349102121
2023Achievement Center for Children Highland Hills, OHC$50,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202413179349102121
2023National Council of Jewish Women Cleveland, OHB$40,000paidPROMOTE EDUCATION AND TRAINING202413179349102121
2023The Superhero Project Chagrin Falls, OHB$35,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202413179349102121
2023Pegasus Farms Hartville, OHC$10,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202413179349102121
2023Boots to Grass Therapeutic Horsemanship Berlin Heights, OHD$10,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202413179349102121
2022Help Foundation Cleveland, OHB$300,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202313039349100211
2022Achievement Center for Children Highland Hills, OHC$164,500paidHEALTH & WELFARE202313039349100211
2022Deepwood Foundation Mentor, OHB$161,874paidHEALTH & WELFARE202313039349100211
2022Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OHU$131,752paidPROMOTE EDUCATION202313039349100211
2022Artists Open Studio Norwalk, OHB$3,500paidHEALTH & WELFARE202313039349100211
2022New Departure Films Sandusky, OHU$3,250paidHEALTH & WELFARE202313039349100211
2020Metrohealth Foundation Inc Cleveland, OHB$250,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202103169349101335
2020Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OHU$131,752paidPROMOTE EDUCATION202103169349101335
2020Boots to Grasses Berlin Heights, OHU$7,500paidHEALTH & WELFARE202103169349101335
2020Artists Open Studio Norwalk, OHB$5,000paidHEALTH & WELFARE202103169349101335
2018Ability Works Sandusky, OHB$250,000paidEMPLOYMENT SERVICES TO DISABLED INDIVIDUALS201901979349100700
2018Bgsu Foundation Bowling Green, OHU$131,752paidPROMOTE EDUCATION201901979349100700
2018Kinship Inc Huron, OHB$10,000paidPROMOTE HEALTH AND SAFETY TO CHILDREN AND FAMILIES201901979349100700

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202523169349103502
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413179349102121
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313039349100211
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349101335
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901979349100700

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814026528.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.