funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Ray of Sunshine Foundation Inc

EIN 81-4038452 · Teaneck, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Ray of Sunshine Foundation Inc of Teaneck, NJ (EIN 81-4038452) reported 3 grants paid totaling $135,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$25,000
20221$105,000
20231$5,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ray of Sunshine Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Palestine Children's Relief FundUKent, OH2$110,0002023
Al Ummah Community Center 83-2403741ATeaneck, NJ1$25,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ray of Sunshine Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Palestine Children's Relief Fund Kent, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT FOR CHILDREN OF PALESTINE202443189349101934
2022Palestine Children's Relief Fund Kent, OHU$105,000paidSUPPORT FOR CHILDREN OF PALESTINE202301919349100830
2019Al Ummah Community Center Teaneck, NJA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011069349301631

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443189349101934
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301919349100830
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011069349301631

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814038452.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.