Grants paid by Ammon Foundation a Nj Nonprofit Corporat
EIN 81-4052544 · NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ammon Foundation a Nj Nonprofit Corporat of NJ (EIN 81-4052544) reported 18 grants paid totaling $32,620 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$32,620
18 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 18 | $32,620 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Ammon Foundation a Nj Nonprofit Corporat, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minneapolis Community and Technical College 41-1288502 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $4,375 | 2020 |
| 160 Driving Academy | U | Tinton Falls, NJ | 1 | $4,195 | 2020 |
| Eastwick College | U | Nutley, NJ | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Rutgers University 23-7318742 | C | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $3,193 | 2020 |
| Elijah's Promise Culinary School | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $2,505 | 2020 |
| Trilogy Education | U | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| University of Houston | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Ocean County College 22-2303358 | C | Toms River, NJ | 2 | $1,946 | 2020 |
| Thomas Edison State University 22-2942727 | B | Trenton, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| University of North Texas | U | Denton, TX | 1 | $1,250 | 2020 |
| Southwestern Community College 23-7322352 | C | Sylva, NC | 1 | $1,250 | 2020 |
| Georgian Court University | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,175 | 2020 |
| Kennesaw State University | U | Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $875 | 2020 |
| Stockton University Foundation 22-1957406 | B | Galloway, NJ | 1 | $750 | 2020 |
| Minneapolis College | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Ccar Community for Addiction Recovery | U | Hartford, CT | 1 | $425 | 2020 |
| Adams State University 84-6027518 | C | Alamosa, CO | 1 | $181 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Minneapolis Community and Technical College Minneapolis, MN | C | $4,375 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | 160 Driving Academy Tinton Falls, NJ | U | $4,195 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Eastwick College Nutley, NJ | U | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Rutgers University New Brunswick, NJ | C | $3,193 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Elijah's Promise Culinary School New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,505 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | University of Houston Houston, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Trilogy Education New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Ocean County College Toms River, NJ | C | $1,727 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Thomas Edison State University Trenton, NJ | B | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Southwestern Community College Sylva, NC | C | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | University of North Texas Denton, TX | U | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Georgian Court University Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,175 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GA | U | $875 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Stockton University Foundation Galloway, NJ | B | $750 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Minneapolis College Minneapolis, MN | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Ccar Community for Addiction Recovery Hartford, CT | U | $425 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Ocean County College Foundation Toms River, NJ | B | $219 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
| 2020 | Adams State University Alamosa, CO | C | $181 | paid | EDUCATION - SCHOLARSHIP | 202111379349100386 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111379349100386 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814052544.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.