funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by University Club Scholarship Fund Inc

EIN 81-4091113 · Boston, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

University Club Scholarship Fund Inc of Boston, MA (EIN 81-4091113) reported 7 grants paid totaling $142,200 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$142,200

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$48,600
20244$93,600

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from University Club Scholarship Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Squash Busters 04-3330698ABoston, MA2$47,2002024
Boston Collegiate Charter School 06-1503911ADorchester, MA2$40,0002024
Codman Academy 04-3559945ADorchester, MA2$40,0002024
Friends of Excel Academy Charter Schools Inc 30-0211613AE Boston, MA1$15,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University Club Scholarship Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Squash Busters Boston, MAA$28,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503199349301825
2024Codman Academy Dorchester, MAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503199349301825
2024Boston Collegiate Charter School Dorchester, MAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503199349301825
2024Friends of Excel Academy Charter Schools Inc E Boston, MAA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503199349301825
2023Squash Busters Boston, MAA$18,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413129349304801
2023Boston Collegiate Charter School Dorchester, MAA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413129349304801
2023Codman Academy Dorchester, MAA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202413129349304801

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503199349301825
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413129349304801

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814091113.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.