Grants paid by Bridge Community Impact
EIN 81-4175818 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L11
Bridge Community Impact of San Francisco, CA (EIN 81-4175818) reported 11 grants paid totaling $1,726,056 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,726,056
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $500,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $786,401 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $375,902 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $63,753 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Bridge Community Impact, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Housing Corporation 94-2827909 | A | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $550,764 | 2024 |
| Bridge Northwest Development 46-2490091 | A | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $500,000 | 2019 |
| Riverplace Parcel 3 LLC 81-4955317 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $309,999 | 2020 |
| YMCA 94-0997140 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $200,000 | 2020 |
| City of San Mateo | U | San Mateo, CA | 1 | $76,926 | 2023 |
| Bridge Regional Partners Inc 94-3187094 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $48,367 | 2024 |
| 14th Street Associates Lp 56-2569711 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $26,554 | 2020 |
| Macarthur Telegraph Associates Lp 45-2560832 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $13,446 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bridge Regional Partners Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $48,367 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE AFFILIATE IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING. | 202533199349300218 |
| 2024 | Bridge Housing Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $15,386 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE AFFILIATE IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING. | 202533199349300218 |
| 2023 | Bridge Housing Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $298,976 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE AFFILIATE IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING. | 202433189349308133 |
| 2023 | City of San Mateo San Mateo, CA | U | $76,926 | paid | PERMANENT LOCAL HOUSING ALLOCATION | 202433189349308133 |
| 2020 | Riverplace Parcel 3 LLC San Francisco, CA | A | $309,999 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING | 202103179349300030 |
| 2020 | Bridge Housing Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $236,402 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING | 202103179349300030 |
| 2020 | YMCA San Francisco, CA | A | $200,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING | 202103179349300030 |
| 2020 | 14th Street Associates Lp San Francisco, CA | A | $26,554 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING | 202103179349300030 |
| 2020 | Macarthur Telegraph Associates Lp San Francisco, CA | A | $13,446 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING | 202103179349300030 |
| 2019 | Bridge Northwest Development San Francisco, CA | A | $250,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE AFFILIATE IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING. | 202023199349301822 |
| 2019 | Bridge Northwest Development San Francisco, CA | A | $250,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE AFFILIATE IN PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING. | 202023199349301822 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533199349300218 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433189349308133 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103179349300030 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202023199349301822 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814175818.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.