Grants paid by Sharon Trew Cline Magraw Foundation
EIN 81-4212660 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Sharon Trew Cline Magraw Foundation of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 81-4212660) reported 49 grants paid totaling $907,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$907,500
49 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $105,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $120,000 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $170,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $162,500 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $140,000 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $160,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Sharon Trew Cline Magraw Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adams County Community Foundation 26-1404848 | B | Gettysburg, PA | 45 | $792,500 | 2025 |
| Totem Pole Playhouse 25-1718350 | B | Fayetteville, PA | 2 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Adams County 23-2549862 | B | Gettysburg, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Waldos and Company 47-4248819 | B | Gettysburg, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $70,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY - HOPKINS HOUSE | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | FOR THE SHINING STARS THERAPEUTIC PROGRAM | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Totem Pole Playhouse Fayetteville, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF LED VIDEO WALL. | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS ENDOWMENT | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR GETTYSBURG YMCA | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR EVERGREEN CEMETERY GATEHOUSE PRESERVATION FUND | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR SAFE HOME ADAMS COUNTY - YWCA HANOVER | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR THE LAND CONSERVANCY OF ADAMS COUNTY | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR ADAMS COUNTY FARMERS' MARKET | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR THE GETTYSBURG C.A.R.E.S. | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR WALDOS AND COMPANY | 202640849349100209 |
| 2025 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOT THE GETTYSBURG GREEN GATHERING | 202640849349100209 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $70,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | FOR THE SHINING STARS THERAPEUTIC PROGRAM | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Waldos and Company Gettysburg, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR WALDOS AND COMPANY | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS ENDOWMENT | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY ARTS COUNCIL | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR THE LAND CONSERVANCY OF ADAMS COUNTY | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOT THE GETTYSBURG GREEN GATHERING | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM | 202540599349100009 |
| 2024 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR THE GETTYSBURG C.A.R.E.S. | 202540599349100009 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $70,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | FOR THE YWCA GETTYSBURG AND ADAMS COUNTY | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | FOR SHINING STARS THERAPEUTIC PROGRAM | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR ADAMS COUNTY WELCOME CENTER | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR THE LAND CONSERVANCY OF ADAMS COUNTY | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR THE GETTYSBURG C.A.R.E.S. | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOT THE GETTYSBURG GREEN GATHERING | 202430589349100803 |
| 2023 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY ARTS PROGRAM | 202430589349100803 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $70,000 | paid | FOR ADAMS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE YWCA GETTYSBURG AND ADAMS COUNTY | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE GETTYSBURG C.A.R.E.S. | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR THE SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR ADAMS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR THE HEALTHY ADAMS BICYCLE PEDESTRIAN INC | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOT THE GETTYSBURG GREEN GATHERING | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR THE WATERSHED ALLIANCE OF ADAMS COUNTY | 202301169349101960 |
| 2022 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR THE LAND CONSERVANCY OF ADAMS COUNTY | 202301169349101960 |
| 2021 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $70,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY ARCHIVES CHANGING GALLERY | 202201249349101510 |
| 2021 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | FOR THE SUPPORT OF THE SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM | 202201249349101510 |
| 2020 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $70,000 | paid | FOR THE ADAMS COUNTY ARCHIVES CHANGING GALLERY | 202101319349102355 |
| 2020 | Adams County Gettysburg, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | FOR THE MERCY HOUSE AND RECOVERY CENTER | 202101319349102355 |
| 2020 | Adams County Community Foundation Gettysburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR LAND CONSERVANCY | 202101319349102355 |
| 2018 | Totem Pole Playhouse Fayetteville, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | FOR TOTEM POLE PLAYHOUSE ACADEMY | 201931339349102253 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640849349100209 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540599349100009 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430589349100803 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301169349101960 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201249349101510 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101319349102355 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931339349102253 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814212660.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.