funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Kayem Foods Foundation

EIN 81-4267629 · Chelsea, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Kayem Foods Foundation of Chelsea, MA (EIN 81-4267629) reported 8 grants paid totaling $90,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,000

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,000
20221$25,000
20243$20,000
20253$20,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Kayem Foods Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Greg Hill Foundation 27-2822487BWoburn, MA1$25,0002022
Bridgewell Rehabilitation CenterUPeabody, MA1$25,0002018
Bunker Hill Community College Foundation 22-2757389BBoston, MA2$10,0002025
Roca 22-3223641BChelsea, MA2$10,0002025
Boys and Girls Club of Boston 04-2103922CBoston, MA1$10,0002025
Phoenix Charter Academy Network 20-4761182CBoston, MA1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kayem Foods Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boys and Girls Club of Boston Boston, MAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202610209349100401
2025Bunker Hill Community College Foundation Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202610209349100401
2025Roca Chelsea, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202610209349100401
2024Phoenix Charter Academy Network Boston, MAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202510569349100721
2024Bunker Hill Community College Foundation Boston, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202510569349100721
2024Roca Chelsea, MAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202510569349100721
2022The Greg Hill Foundation Woburn, MAB$25,000paidYEAR LONG PARTNERSHIP202320669349100217
2018Bridgewell Rehabilitation Center Peabody, MAU$25,000paidREPLACEMENT OF THE SENSORY ROOM AT BRIDGEWELL'S BOSTON STREET REHABILITATION CENTER201940649349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202610209349100401
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202510569349100721
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.2202320669349100217
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.3201940649349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814267629.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.