funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Cure Ap4 Inc

EIN 81-4300824 · Salisbury, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H12

Cure Ap4 Inc of Salisbury, MA (EIN 81-4300824) reported 4 grants paid totaling $473,842 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$473,842

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$161,000
20221$74,921
20231$60,000
20241$177,921

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cure Ap4 Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston Children's Hospital 04-2774441ABoston, MA4$473,8422024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cure Ap4 Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$177,921paidResearch202522059349300402
2023Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$60,000paidResearch202431859349300433
2022Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$74,921paidResearch202332409349300303
2020Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$161,000paidResearch202133159349306158

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522059349300402
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202431859349300433
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332409349300303
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133159349306158

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814300824.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.