funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Oneshare Health LLC

EIN 81-4389177 · Irving, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E19

Oneshare Health LLC of Irving, TX (EIN 81-4389177) reported 3 grants paid totaling $257,666 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$257,666

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$257,666

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Oneshare Health LLC, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tim Tebow Foundation 27-4345913AJacksonville, FL1$171,6662020
Adaptive Training Foundation 47-1872676ACarrollton, TX1$50,0002020
Evangelical Alliance Mission 36-2169146ACarrol Stream, IL1$36,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oneshare Health LLC
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Tim Tebow Foundation Jacksonville, FLA$171,666paidGENERAL SUPPORT/ NIGHT TO SHINE202103199349323215
2020Adaptive Training Foundation Carrollton, TXA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103199349323215
2020Evangelical Alliance Mission Carrol Stream, ILA$36,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103199349323215

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103199349323215

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814389177.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.