funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Cristo Rey Okc Corporate Work Study

EIN 81-4535139 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I

Cristo Rey Okc Corporate Work Study of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 81-4535139) reported 6 grants paid totaling $8,354,144 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,354,144

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,213,051
20211$852,341
20221$1,982,000
20231$1,640,000
20241$1,520,479
20251$1,146,273

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cristo Rey Okc Corporate Work Study, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cristo Rey Okc Catholic Hs 47-5521087AOklahoma City, OK6$8,354,1442025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cristo Rey Okc Corporate Work Study
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cristo Rey Okc Catholic Hs Oklahoma City, OKA$1,146,273paidPREPARE STUDENTS FOR WORKPLACE202631359349303028
2024Cristo Rey Okc Catholic Hs Oklahoma City, OKA$1,520,479paidPrepare students for workplace202541359349305354
2023Cristo Rey Okc Catholic Hs Oklahoma City, OKA$1,640,000paidPrepare students for workplace202431369349308413
2022Cristo Rey Okc Catholic Hs Oklahoma City, OKA$1,982,000paidPrepare students for workplace202331329349303953
2021Cristo Rey Okc Catholic Hs Oklahoma City, OKA$852,341paidPrepare students for workplace202231299349302768
2020Cristo Rey Okc Catholic Hs Oklahoma City, OKA$1,213,051paidPrepare students for workplace202121329349302187

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202631359349303028
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541359349305354
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349308413
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202331329349303953
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231299349302768
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121329349302187

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814535139.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.