funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by The Cree Employee Disaster Relief Fund

EIN 81-4571514 · Durham, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE M20

The Cree Employee Disaster Relief Fund of Durham, NC (EIN 81-4571514) reported 4 grants paid totaling $19,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,500

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$13,500
20233$6,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Cree Employee Disaster Relief Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various IndividualsUDurham, NC1$13,5002019
Various Individuals - Available UpoUDurham, NC3$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Cree Employee Disaster Relief Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Various Individuals - Available Upo Durham, NCU$2,000paidTO PROVIDE DISASTER RELIEF PAYMENTS TO INDIVIDUALS202313179349101271
2023Various Individuals - Available Upo Durham, NCU$2,000paidTO PROVIDE DISASTER RELIEF PAYMENTS TO INDIVIDUALS202313179349101271
2023Various Individuals - Available Upo Durham, NCU$2,000paidTO PROVIDE DISASTER RELIEF PAYMENTS TO INDIVIDUALS202313179349101271
2019Various Individuals Durham, NCU$13,500paidTO PROVIDE DISASTER RELIEF PAYMENTS TO INDIVIDUALSTHE CREE EMPLOYEE DISASTER RELIEF FUND WAS CREATED TO PROVIDE DISASTER RELIEF PAYMENTS TO EMPLOYEES AFFECTED BY VARIOUS DISASTERS. NO INDIVIDUAL RECIPIENT IS RELATED TO ANY DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF THE FOUNDATION NOW WAS ANY INDIVIDUAL AN EXECUTIVE OF THE FOUNDATION.202001219349100100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-06-25not stated2022v5.0202313179349101271
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001219349100100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814571514.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.