Grants paid by Strider Education Foundation Inc
EIN 81-4580473 · Rapid City, SD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50
Strider Education Foundation Inc of Rapid City, SD (EIN 81-4580473) reported 107 grants paid totaling $616,590 to 96 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$616,590
107 grants
Recipients
96
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 35 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 46 | $616,590 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 96 recipients receiving the most from Strider Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 96 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bismarck Public Schools | U | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $66,495 | 2023 |
| Lausd 95-6001908 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $59,205 | 2023 |
| Seattle Public Schools | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $56,265 | 2023 |
| Minot Public Schools | U | Minot, ND | 1 | $56,265 | 2023 |
| Cabot Public School District | U | Ward, AR | 1 | $38,835 | 2023 |
| Dickinson Public Schools | U | Dickinson, ND | 1 | $30,690 | 2023 |
| Vista Unified School District | U | Vista, CA | 1 | $23,725 | 2023 |
| Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools 56-6001074 | A | Charolotte, NC | 4 | $20,950 | 2023 |
| Bentonville School District | U | Bentonville, AR | 1 | $20,460 | 2023 |
| North Montgomery School Corporation 35-1118169 | A | Crawfordsville, IN | 1 | $15,345 | 2023 |
| Lake County Schools 59-6000694 | A | Leesburg, FL | 1 | $12,945 | 2023 |
| Matanuska Susitna Borough School Di 92-6000034 | A | Palmer, AK | 1 | $12,570 | 2023 |
| Coweta County 58-6000219 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $10,230 | 2023 |
| Grand Forks Public School | U | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | $10,230 | 2023 |
| Piqua City Schools 31-6000929 | A | Piqua, OH | 1 | $10,230 | 2023 |
| Hannibal Central School District | U | Hannibal, NY | 1 | $9,980 | 2023 |
| Williamson County Schools 62-6000915 | A | Franklin, TN | 1 | $8,505 | 2023 |
| Fort Smith School District 100 | U | Fort Smith, AR | 1 | $8,505 | 2023 |
| Rochester Public Schools | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $5,820 | 2023 |
| Shelby Eastern School Corporation 34-1327164 | A | Morristown, IN | 1 | $5,690 | 2023 |
| Rotterdam-Mohonasen Csd 14-6011255 | A | Schenectady, NY | 1 | $5,350 | 2023 |
| Rockbridge County Public Schools | U | Lexington, VA | 1 | $5,350 | 2023 |
| Bridgewater Emery Elementary 27-1280893 | A | Bridgewater, SD | 1 | $5,210 | 2023 |
| Deruyter Central School District | U | Deruyter, NY | 1 | $5,210 | 2023 |
| Coweta County 59-6000597 | A | Moreland, GA | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Marshall Public Schools | U | Marshall, MI | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Rogers Public Schools | U | Lowell, AR | 2 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Fort Smith Public Schools | U | Fort Smith, AR | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Corpus Christi Independent School D 74-6000581 | A | Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Green Bay Public Schools | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Monticello School District | U | Monticello, AR | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| East Lansing Public School | U | East Lansing, MI | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Westby Elementary School 39-6005143 | A | Westby, WI | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Granite School District | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Cascade School District | U | Peshastin, WA | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Little Rock School District | U | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Methacton School District | U | Lansdale, PA | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Fort Dodge Community School Distric 42-6001767 | A | Fort Dodge, IA | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Springdale Schools 71-6021364 | A | Springdale, AR | 2 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| St Vrain Valley School District | U | Longmont, CO | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| South Jefferson Central School Dist 15-6002112 | A | Mannsville, NY | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Memphis-Shelby County Schools 62-0648618 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Greenbrier School District | U | Greenbrier, AR | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Enumclaw School District | U | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Inchelium School District | U | Inchelium, WA | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Mesa County Valley School District | U | Fruita, CO | 1 | $5,115 | 2023 |
| Mapleton Public Schools | U | Thorton, CO | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Bike Nwa 91-2038915 | A | Bentonville, AR | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Lansing School District | U | Lansing, MI | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
| Douglas Schools 46-6002638 | A | Box Elder, SD | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
| Springdale Pubic Schools 71-6021200 | A | Springdale, AR | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Santa Ana Unified School District | U | Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Portland Public Schools | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Leland School District | U | Leland, MS | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Cc Lee Elementary School 46-6000912 | A | Aberdeen, SD | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Rapid City Area School District | U | Rapid City, SD | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Red Creek Central School District | U | Red Creek, NY | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Hot Springs School District | U | Hot Springs, AR | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Watertown Schools 46-6001273 | A | Watertown, SD | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
| Arnold Public Schools | U | Arnold, MO | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Dudleyfairpoint Central School 16-6002856 | A | Fairpoint, NY | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Russellville Public Schools | U | Russellville, AR | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Los Angeles Unified School District | U | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
| Benton School District | U | Benton, AR | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Colorado Springs Public Schools | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Mitchell School District | U | Mitchell, SD | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
| Santa Cruz Valley Usd 86-0498513 | A | Rio Rico, AZ | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Bertholomew Cdc 35-1113190 | A | Columbus, IN | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Communities in School of Tennessee 46-1196944 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
| Joplin 44-6003106 | A | Joplin, MO | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Citrus County School District | U | Iverness, FL | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Pittsburgh Schools 25-1157808 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Montrose County School District | U | Montrose, CO | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| See Attachment | U | 2 | $0 | 2025 | |
| Chinle Unified School District | U | Chinle, AZ | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Groveton Elementary School 02-6000660 | A | North Stratford, NH | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Coweta County Public Schools | U | Newnan, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Springdale School District | U | Springdale, AR | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Park School District | U | Cody, WY | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Living Life On 2 Wheels Inc 83-3171172 | A | Festus, MO | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Roosevelt School District | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Charles County Public Schools | U | Newburg, MD | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Northwest R-1 School District | U | High Ridge, MO | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Salt Lake City School District | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Metro Nashville Public Schools | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Providence Public Schools | U | Providence, RI | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Mattoon Community School Distr 2 37-6002688 | A | Mattoon, IL | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Denver Public Schools | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Saint Paul Public Schools | U | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Tuba City Unified School District | U | Tuba City, AZ | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Charlotte Mechlenburg School Distri 81-4133706 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Nestucca Valley School District | U | Cloverdale, OR | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Derby Elementary School 03-0219433 | A | Newport, VT | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Harrisburg Schools 46-6002218 | A | Harrisburg, SD | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Flagstaff Public Schools | U | Flagstaff, AZ | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Brookings School District | U | Brookings, SD | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 107 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | See Attachment | U | $0 + $826,297 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202611339349306721 |
| 2024 | See Attachment | U | $0 + $1,643,036 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202541189349302564 |
| 2023 | Bismarck Public Schools Bismarck, ND | U | $66,495 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Lausd Los Angeles, CA | A | $59,205 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Seattle Public Schools Seattle, WA | U | $56,265 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Minot Public Schools Minot, ND | U | $56,265 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Cabot Public School District Ward, AR | U | $38,835 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Dickinson Public Schools Dickinson, ND | U | $30,690 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Vista Unified School District Vista, CA | U | $23,725 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Charlotte Mechlenburg School Distri Charlotte, NC | A | $20,950 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Bentonville School District Bentonville, AR | U | $20,460 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | North Montgomery School Corporation Crawfordsville, IN | A | $15,345 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Lake County Schools Leesburg, FL | A | $12,945 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Matanuska Susitna Borough School Di Palmer, AK | A | $12,570 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Piqua City Schools Piqua, OH | A | $10,230 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Grand Forks Public School Grand Forks, ND | U | $10,230 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Coweta County Newnan, GA | A | $10,230 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Hannibal Central School District Hannibal, NY | U | $9,980 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Williamson County Schools Franklin, TN | A | $8,505 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Fort Smith School District 100 Fort Smith, AR | U | $8,505 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Rochester Public Schools Rochester, MN | U | $5,820 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Shelby Eastern School Corporation Morristown, IN | A | $5,690 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Rockbridge County Public Schools Lexington, VA | U | $5,350 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Rotterdam-Mohonasen Csd Schenectady, NY | A | $5,350 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Deruyter Central School District Deruyter, NY | U | $5,210 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Bridgewater Emery Elementary Bridgewater, SD | A | $5,210 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Memphis-Shelby County Schools Memphis, TN | A | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | East Lansing Public School East Lansing, MI | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Monticello School District Monticello, AR | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Enumclaw School District Enumclaw, WA | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Greenbrier School District Greenbrier, AR | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Granite School District Salt Lake City, UT | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Rogers Public Schools Rogers, AR | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Little Rock School District Little Rock, AR | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Corpus Christi Independent School D Corpus Christi, TX | A | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Mesa County Valley School District Fruita, CO | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Springdale Schools Springdale, AR | A | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | South Jefferson Central School Dist Mannsville, NY | A | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Fort Smith Public Schools Fort Smith, AR | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Methacton School District Lansdale, PA | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Green Bay Public Schools Green Bay, WI | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Coweta County Moreland, GA | A | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Fort Dodge Community School Distric Fort Dodge, IA | A | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Inchelium School District Inchelium, WA | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Westby Elementary School Westby, WI | A | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Cascade School District Peshastin, WA | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | Marshall Public Schools Marshall, MI | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2023 | St Vrain Valley School District Longmont, CO | U | $5,115 | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202431629349301528 |
| 2022 | Nestucca Valley School District Cloverdale, OR | U | $0 + $6,910 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Little Rock School District Little Rock, AR | U | $0 + $16,750 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Portland Public Schools Portland, OR | U | $0 + $12,345 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Santa Ana Unified School District Santa Ana, CA | U | $0 + $7,540 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Hot Springs School District Hot Springs, AR | U | $0 + $12,570 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Arnold Public Schools Arnold, MO | U | $0 + $19,630 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Denver Public Schools Denver, CO | U | $0 + $6,880 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Mapleton Public Schools Thorton, CO | U | $0 + $41,240 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Springdale Pubic Schools Springdale, AR | A | $0 + $7,300 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles, CA | U | $0 + $245,353 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Charles County Public Schools Newburg, MD | U | $0 + $16,760 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Roosevelt School District Phoenix, AZ | U | $0 + $12,570 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Santa Cruz Valley Usd Rio Rico, AZ | A | $0 + $12,570 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Flagstaff Public Schools Flagstaff, AZ | U | $0 + $28,030 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Chinle Unified School District Chinle, AZ | U | $0 + $20,950 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Red Creek Central School District Red Creek, NY | U | $0 + $8,380 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Seattle Public Schools Seattle, WA | U | $0 + $7,540 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Lansing School District Lansing, MI | U | $0 + $7,720 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Brookings School District Brookings, SD | U | $0 + $7,503 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Lansing School District Lansing, MI | U | $0 + $7,060 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Northwest R-1 School District High Ridge, MO | U | $0 + $6,700 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Bertholomew Cdc Columbus, IN | A | $0 + $10,890 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Colorado Springs Public Schools Colorado Springs, CO | U | $0 + $17,470 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Tuba City Unified School District Tuba City, AZ | U | $0 + $12,570 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Charlotte Mechlenburg School Distri Charlotte, NC | A | $0 + $17,590 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Groveton Elementary School North Stratford, NH | A | $0 + $5,460 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Montrose County School District Montrose, CO | U | $0 + $20,950 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Saint Paul Public Schools Saint Paul, MN | U | $0 + $10,050 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Mattoon Community School Distr 2 Mattoon, IL | A | $0 + $7,540 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Salt Lake City School District Salt Lake City, UT | U | $0 + $19,630 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Coweta County Public Schools Newnan, GA | U | $0 + $8,380 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Metro Nashville Public Schools Nashville, TN | U | $0 + $25,140 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Springdale School District Springdale, AR | U | $0 + $7,540 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Rogers Public Schools Lowell, AR | U | $0 + $7,720 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2022 | Russellville Public Schools Russellville, AR | U | $0 + $16,750 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202321509349301252 |
| 2021 | Citrus County School District Iverness, FL | U | $0 + $40,200 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2021 | Benton School District Benton, AR | U | $0 + $12,185 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2021 | Leland School District Leland, MS | U | $0 + $6,700 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2021 | Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools Charolotte, NC | A | $0 + $7,920 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2021 | Providence Public Schools Providence, RI | U | $0 + $6,700 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2021 | Little Rock School District Little Rock, AR | U | $0 + $13,750 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles, CA | U | $0 + $13,400 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2021 | Living Life On 2 Wheels Inc Festus, MO | A | $0 + $20,100 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202231229349301403 |
| 2020 | Pittsburgh Schools Philadelphia, PA | A | $0 + $7,500 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | Dudleyfairpoint Central School Fairpoint, NY | A | $0 + $5,400 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | Derby Elementary School Newport, VT | A | $0 + $5,719 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | Bike Nwa Bentonville, AR | A | $0 + $83,879 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | Cc Lee Elementary School Aberdeen, SD | A | $0 + $9,100 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | Park School District Cody, WY | U | $0 + $9,240 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | University Park & Steele Creek Charlotte, NC | A | $0 + $5,719 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | Joplin Joplin, MO | A | $0 + $25,734 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2020 | Harrisburg Schools Harrisburg, SD | A | $0 + $17,156 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202121329349303487 |
| 2019 | Watertown Schools Watertown, SD | A | $0 + $13,230 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202010579349300931 |
| 2019 | Communities in School of Tennessee Nashville, TN | A | $0 + $5,719 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202010579349300931 |
| 2019 | Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools Charolotte, NC | A | $0 + $21,830 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202010579349300931 |
| 2019 | Douglas Schools Box Elder, SD | A | $0 + $5,512 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202010579349300931 |
| 2019 | Mitchell School District Mitchell, SD | U | $0 + $5,953 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202010579349300931 |
| 2019 | Springdale Schools Springdale, AR | A | $0 + $13,625 non-cash | paid | LEARN RIDE PROGRAM | 202010579349300931 |
| 2018 | Rapid City Area School District Rapid City, SD | U | $0 + $41,339 non-cash | paid | "LEARN TO RIDE" PROG | 201902039349300530 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611339349306721 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541189349302564 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431629349301528 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321509349301252 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231229349301403 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121329349303487 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202010579349300931 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902039349300530 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814580473.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.