Grants paid by Mary June Wall Charitable Trust
EIN 81-4661577 · Tazewell, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Mary June Wall Charitable Trust of Tazewell, VA (EIN 81-4661577) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,064,800 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,064,800
15 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $4,800 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $285,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $355,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $420,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Mary June Wall Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outside Dreams Inc a Virginia Nonstock Corporation | U | Tazewell, VA | 2 | $250,000 | 2023 |
| Hopewell 34-1739967 | C | Chagrin Falls, OH | 4 | $204,800 | 2024 |
| Emory & Henry College 31-1455104 | B | Emory, VA | 3 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc | U | Greenville, TN | 2 | $140,000 | 2024 |
| A Hope and Future Ministry 88-3217552 | C | Tazewell, VA | 1 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Outside Dreams Inc 88-2480454 | B | Tazewell, VA | 1 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Holston United Methodist Hoome for Children Inc | U | Greeneville, TN | 1 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Appalachian Sustainable Development 31-1445533 | B | Duffield, VA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | A Hope and Future Ministry Tazewell, VA | C | $125,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202513249349100401 |
| 2024 | Hopewell Middlefield, OH | B | $70,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202513249349100401 |
| 2024 | Emory & Henry College Emory, VA | B | $70,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202513249349100401 |
| 2024 | Outside Dreams Inc Tazewell, VA | B | $70,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202513249349100401 |
| 2024 | Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc Greenville, TN | U | $70,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202513249349100401 |
| 2024 | Appalachian Sustainable Development Duffield, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202513249349100401 |
| 2023 | Outside Dreams Inc a Virginia Nonstock Corporation Tazewell, VA | U | $145,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202402349349101310 |
| 2023 | Emory & Henry College Emory, VA | B | $70,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202402349349101310 |
| 2023 | Hopewell Chagrin Falls, OH | C | $70,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202402349349101310 |
| 2023 | Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc Greenville, TN | U | $70,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202402349349101310 |
| 2022 | Outside Dreams Inc a Virginia Nonstock Corporation Tazewell, VA | U | $105,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202303179349102465 |
| 2022 | Hopewell Chagrin Falls, OH | C | $60,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202303179349102465 |
| 2022 | Holston United Methodist Hoome for Children Inc Greeneville, TN | U | $60,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202303179349102465 |
| 2022 | Emory & Henry College Emory, VA | B | $60,000 | paid | General Operating Support | 202303179349102465 |
| 2020 | Hopewell Chagrin Falls, OH | C | $4,800 | paid | General Operating Support | 202143169349102529 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513249349100401 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402349349101310 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303179349102465 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349102529 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814661577.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.