Grants paid by The Beck Family Foundation
EIN 81-4675050 · Park City, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99
The Beck Family Foundation of Park City, UT (EIN 81-4675050) reported 18 grants paid totaling $644,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$644,000
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $69,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $220,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $147,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $207,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Beck Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Rescue Committee Utah | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 4 | $180,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Center | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 4 | $160,000 | 2024 |
| People's Health Clinic 87-0638042 | C | Park City, UT | 2 | $115,000 | 2024 |
| Park City Commmunity Foundation 30-0171971 | C | Park City, UT | 3 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Kimball Art Center 87-0321132 | B | Park City, UT | 3 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| University of Texas Md Anderson Can 47-4682690 | D | Houston, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Yale University | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | International Rescue Committee Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $62,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202503179349102660 |
| 2024 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202503179349102660 |
| 2024 | Park City Commmunity Foundation Park City, UT | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202503179349102660 |
| 2024 | Children's Center Salt Lake City, UT | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202503179349102660 |
| 2024 | Kimball Art Center Park City, UT | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202503179349102660 |
| 2023 | International Rescue Committee Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $62,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202422269349100307 |
| 2023 | Park City Commmunity Foundation Park City, UT | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202422269349100307 |
| 2023 | Children's Center Salt Lake City, UT | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202422269349100307 |
| 2023 | Kimball Art Center Park City, UT | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202422269349100307 |
| 2022 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | C | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202343199349105054 |
| 2022 | Children's Center Salt Lake City, UT | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202343199349105054 |
| 2022 | International Rescue Committee Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202343199349105054 |
| 2022 | Park City Commmunity Foundation Park City, UT | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202343199349105054 |
| 2022 | Kimball Art Center Park City, UT | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202343199349105054 |
| 2020 | Children's Center Salt Lake City, UT | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133199349103198 |
| 2020 | University of Texas Md Anderson Can Houston, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133199349103198 |
| 2020 | International Rescue Committee Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133199349103198 |
| 2020 | Yale University New Haven, CT | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133199349103198 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349102660 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422269349100307 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349105054 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133199349103198 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814675050.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.