Grants paid by Naccarato Family Foundation
EIN 81-4724280 · Oakbrook Ter, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Naccarato Family Foundation of Oakbrook Ter, IL (EIN 81-4724280) reported 36 grants paid totaling $848,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$848,000
36 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $102,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $145,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $151,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $174,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $276,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Naccarato Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwestern University 36-2167817 | B | Evanston, IL | 5 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Nch Healthcare 59-2314655 | D | Naples, FL | 3 | $165,000 | 2024 |
| Hinsdale Hospital 52-1466387 | C | Hinsdale, IL | 5 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Saint Isaac Joques Catholic Church | U | Hinsdale, IL | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Advocate Health Care Charitable Foundation | U | Downers Grove, IL | 4 | $64,500 | 2023 |
| Nch Healthcare | U | Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Calabresi in America 36-3639860 | D | Stone Park, IL | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Shirley Ryan Abilitylab | U | Chicago, IL | 5 | $32,500 | 2024 |
| Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital | U | Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Housewares Charity Foundation 36-4259731 | B | Rosemont, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Casa Italia 36-4207776 | B | Stone Park, IL | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| St Judes Research Hospital | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Hospice of the Calumet Area 35-1519392 | B | Munster, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Saint Isaac Joques Catholic Church Hinsdale, IL | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2024 | Nch Healthcare System Naples, FL | D | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2024 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2024 | Hinsdale Hospital Foundation Hinsdale, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2024 | Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital Downers Grove, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2024 | Calabresi in America Organization Stone Park, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2024 | Shirley Ryan Abilitylab Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202543119349102204 |
| 2023 | Nch Healthcare System Naples, FL | D | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2023 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2023 | Hinsdale Hospital Foundation Hinsdale, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2023 | Advocate Health Care Charitable Foundation Downers Grove, IL | U | $24,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2023 | Calabresi in America Organization Stone Park, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2023 | Shirley Ryan Abilitylab Chicago, IL | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2023 | Casa Italia Stone Park, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202412069349100316 |
| 2022 | Nch Healthcare Naples, FL | D | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331229349101028 |
| 2022 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331229349101028 |
| 2022 | Advocate Health Care Charitable Foundation Downers Grove, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331229349101028 |
| 2022 | Hinsdale Hospital Hinsdale, IL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331229349101028 |
| 2022 | Calabresi in America Stone Park, IL | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331229349101028 |
| 2022 | Shirley Ryan Abilitylab Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331229349101028 |
| 2022 | St Judes Research Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331229349101028 |
| 2021 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349104606 |
| 2021 | Nch Healthcare Arlington Heights, IL | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349104606 |
| 2021 | Advocate Health Care Charitable Foundation Downers Grove, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349104606 |
| 2021 | Hinsdale Hospital Hinsdale, IL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349104606 |
| 2021 | Calabresi in America Stone Park, IL | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349104606 |
| 2021 | Shirley Ryan Abilitylab Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349104606 |
| 2020 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202131359349100418 |
| 2020 | Hinsdale Hospital Hinsdale, IL | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202131359349100418 |
| 2020 | Advocate Health Care Charitable Foundation Downers Grove, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202131359349100418 |
| 2020 | Housewares Charity Foundation Rosemont, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202131359349100418 |
| 2020 | Shirley Ryan Abilitylab Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202131359349100418 |
| 2020 | Casa Italia Stone Park, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202131359349100418 |
| 2020 | Hospice of the Calumet Area Munster, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202131359349100418 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543119349102204 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412069349100316 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349101028 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211339349104606 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131359349100418 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814724280.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.