funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Mcconnell Family Foundation

EIN 81-4755482 · Nichols Hills, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X12

Mcconnell Family Foundation of Nichols Hills, OK (EIN 81-4755482) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,150 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,150

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$650
20241$250
20251$250

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Mcconnell Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nichols Hills Parks Inc 73-1172961BNichols Hills, OK3$7502025
Infant Crisis Center 73-1378766DOklahoma City, OK1$4002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mcconnell Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nichols Hills Parks Inc Nichols Hills, OKB$250paidOPERATING EXPENSES202641339349102034
2024Nichols Hills Parks Inc Nichols Hills, OKB$250paidOPERATING EXPENSES202503159349101560
2023Infant Crisis Center Oklahoma City, OKD$400paidOPERATING EXPENSES202412559349100916
2023Nichols Hills Parks Inc Nichols Hills, OKB$250paidOPERATING EXPENSES202412559349100916

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641339349102034
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503159349101560
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412559349100916

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814755482.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.