funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Wine House Charitable Foundatio

EIN 81-4761938 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Wine House Charitable Foundatio of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 81-4761938) reported 7 grants paid totaling $88,660 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,660

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$39,500
20211$17,400
20222$20,000
20231$6,000
20241$5,760

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Wine House Charitable Foundatio, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ahavas Yisroel Humanity IncUBrooklyn, NY5$75,1602024
Congregation Hisachdus Avreichim 13-3986823CBrooklyn, NY1$7,5002020
Tov Lakol Inc 04-3667480DBrooklyn, NY1$6,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Wine House Charitable Foundatio
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ahavas Yisroel Humanity Inc Brooklyn, NYU$5,760paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512739349100631
2023Ahavas Yisroel Humanity Inc Brooklyn, NYU$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202522739349100632
2022Ahavas Yisroel Humanity Inc Brooklyn, NYU$14,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202420189349100327
2022Tov Lakol Inc Brooklyn, NYD$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202420189349100327
2021Ahavas Yisroel Humanity Inc Brooklyn, NYU$17,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231049349100313
2020Ahavas Yisroel Humanity Inc Brooklyn, NYU$32,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103479349100515
2020Congregation Hisachdus Avreichim Brooklyn, NYC$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103479349100515

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202512739349100631
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202522739349100632
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.0202420189349100327
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.0202231049349100313
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202103479349100515

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814761938.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.