funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Yad and Shobha Senapathy Foundation

EIN 81-4766660 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Yad and Shobha Senapathy Foundation of TX (EIN 81-4766660) reported 3 grants paid totaling $19,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$19,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Yad and Shobha Senapathy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Marks School of Texas 75-0827460BDallas, TX1$15,0002018
Childrens Medical Center Foundation 75-2062015CDallas, TX1$2,0002018
Tyndall Spouses ClubUPanama City, FL1$2,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Yad and Shobha Senapathy Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018St Marks School of Texas Dallas, TXB$15,000paidDONATION201941549349100219
2018Childrens Medical Center Foundation Dallas, TXC$2,000paidDONATION201941549349100219
2018Tyndall Spouses Club Panama City, FLU$2,000paidDONATION201941549349100219

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941549349100219

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814766660.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.