Grants paid by The Mario Hezonja Foundation Inc
EIN 81-4767818 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Mario Hezonja Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 81-4767818) reported 9 grants paid totaling $32,862 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$32,862
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $16,407 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $6,455 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Mario Hezonja Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Magic Youth Foundation 59-2940230 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| General Hospital Dubrovnik | U | Dubrovnik | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
| Eksa Grupa Doo | U | Samobor | 1 | $5,320 | 2020 |
| Karl Storz Doo | U | Zagreb | 1 | $4,070 | 2020 |
| A Special Friend | U | Dubrovnik, DUBROVNIK | 1 | $2,200 | 2022 |
| Down Syndrome Foundation 41-1955948 | B | Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $2,200 | 2022 |
| Home for Children | U | Dubrovnik, DUBROVNIK | 1 | $2,055 | 2022 |
| All Hands and Hearts 20-3414952 | D | Mattapoisett, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Rotary Club of Orlando | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $517 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Down Syndrome Foundation Eden Prairie, MN | B | $2,200 | paid | CASH DONATION. | 202320319349100017 |
| 2022 | A Special Friend Dubrovnik, DUBROVNIK | U | $2,200 | paid | CASH DONATION. | 202320319349100017 |
| 2022 | Home for Children Dubrovnik, DUBROVNIK | U | $2,055 | paid | CASH DONATION. | 202320319349100017 |
| 2020 | General Hospital Dubrovnik Dubrovnik | U | $5,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE RESOURCES FOR THE PURCHASE OF CRITICAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT NEEDED TO COMBAT COVID-19. | 202100329349100300 |
| 2020 | Eksa Grupa Doo Samobor | U | $5,320 | paid | TO PROVIDE RESOURCES FOR THE PURCHASE OF CRITICAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT NEEDED TO COMBAT COVID-19. | 202100329349100300 |
| 2020 | Karl Storz Doo Zagreb | U | $4,070 | paid | TO PROVIDE RESOURCES FOR THE PURCHASE OF CRITICAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT NEEDED TO COMBAT COVID-19. | 202100329349100300 |
| 2020 | All Hands and Hearts Mattapoisett, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | TO ADDRESS THE IMMEDIATE & LONG TERM NEEDS OF COMMUNITIES IMPACTED BY NATURAL DISASTERS. | 202100329349100300 |
| 2020 | Rotary Club of Orlando Orlando, FL | U | $517 | paid | TO CREATE POSITIVE & LASTING CHANGE IN THE LOCAL COMMUNITY. | 202100329349100300 |
| 2018 | Orlando Magic Youth Foundation Orlando, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | TO HELP CHILDREN IN CENTRAL FLORIDA REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL | 201931129349101008 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320319349100017 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100329349100300 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931129349101008 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814767818.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.