funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Beechwood Alumni Association Inc

EIN 81-4785786 · Fort Mitchell, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Beechwood Alumni Association Inc of Fort Mitchell, KY (EIN 81-4785786) reported 4 grants paid totaling $118,754 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$118,754

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$118,754

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Beechwood Alumni Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mayfield Athletic Boosters 31-1144082AMayfield, KY1$60,0002022
Beech Wood Independent Schools 61-6001268AFort Mitchell, KY1$24,9202022
Mayfield Independent School 61-6001423AMayfield, KY1$20,0002022
Dawson Springs Independent Schools 61-6001400ADawson Springs, KY1$13,8342022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beechwood Alumni Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Mayfield Athletic Boosters Mayfield, KYA$60,000paidTO SUPPORT THE SCHOOL THROUGH RELIEF EFFORTS202321349349300707
2022Beech Wood Independent Schools Fort Mitchell, KYA$24,920paidTO SUPPORT THE SCHOOL, STUDENTS, AND STAFF.202321349349300707
2022Mayfield Independent School Mayfield, KYA$20,000paidTO SUPPORT THE SCHOOL THROUGH RELIEF EFFORTS202321349349300707
2022Dawson Springs Independent Schools Dawson Springs, KYA$13,834paidTO SUPPORT THE SCHOOL THROUGH RELIEF EFFORTS202321349349300707

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321349349300707

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814785786.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.