Grants paid by Forrest Family Foundation
EIN 81-4804827 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Forrest Family Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 81-4804827) reported 18 grants paid totaling $230,223 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$230,223
18 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $2,827 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $44,075 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $59,000 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $114,321 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Forrest Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rejoice Christian School 73-1403124 | B | Owasso, OK | 4 | $166,775 | 2025 |
| Little Light House 73-0939422 | B | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $10,411 | 2025 |
| Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683 | B | Owasso, OK | 2 | $9,329 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,618 | 2025 |
| The Bible Church of Bartlesville 73-1426153 | D | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $5,618 | 2025 |
| Big Brothers & Big Sisters of Oklahoma 73-1226237 | D | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,412 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels 73-0931924 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,411 | 2025 |
| Hope Is Alive 46-1181070 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,411 | 2025 |
| Family & Children's Services 73-0580270 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,411 | 2025 |
| Village Missions International 74-1419589 | D | Yukon, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Providence Women Recovery Ministry | U | Dalton, GA | 1 | $2,827 | 2019 |
| The Salvation Army 73-0579266 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Americus, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rejoice Christian School Owasso Owasso, OK | C | $65,700 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | U | $5,618 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | The Bible Church of Bartlesville Bartlesville, OK | D | $5,618 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Big Brothers & Big Sisters of Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | D | $5,412 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels Tulsa, OK | C | $5,411 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Little Lighthouse Tulsa, OK | C | $5,411 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Family & Children's Services Tulsa, OK | C | $5,411 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Hope Is Alive Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,411 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OK | B | $5,329 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2025 | Village Missions International Yukon, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100628 |
| 2024 | Rejoice Christian School Owasso Owasso, OK | C | $55,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202501329349102680 |
| 2024 | Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OK | B | $4,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202501329349102680 |
| 2023 | Rejoice Christian School Owasso Owasso, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202420959349100632 |
| 2020 | Rejoice Christian School Owasso, OK | B | $36,075 | paid | TUITION ASSISTANCE DONATION | 202131619349101108 |
| 2020 | Little Light House Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202131619349101108 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Tulsa, OK | C | $2,000 | paid | DONATION | 202131619349101108 |
| 2020 | Habitat for Humanity Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202131619349101108 |
| 2019 | Providence Women Recovery Ministry Dalton, GA | U | $2,827 | paid | DONATION | 202022249349100822 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631209349100628 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501329349102680 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202420959349100632 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131619349101108 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022249349100822 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814804827.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.