funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Nuffield International Farming Scholarships - USA Associate Inc

EIN 81-4933506 · Fitchburg, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Nuffield International Farming Scholarships - USA Associate Inc of Fitchburg, WI (EIN 81-4933506) reported 3 grants paid totaling $96,855 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,855

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$8,800
20231$26,267
20241$61,788

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nuffield International Farming Scholarships - USA Associate Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nuffield International Farming SchoUNew South Wales, NEW SOUTH WALES3$96,8552024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nuffield International Farming Scholarships - USA Associate Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nuffield International Farming Scho New South Wales, NEW SOUTH WALESU$61,788paidEDUCATIONAL202523149349101942
2023Nuffield International Farming Scho New South Wales, NEW SOUTH WALESU$26,267paidEDUCATIONAL202403189349102685
2022Nuffield International Farming Scho New South Wales, NEW SOUTH WALESU$8,800paidEDUCATIONAL202333199349106363

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523149349101942
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403189349102685
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349106363

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814933506.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.