Grants paid by Montana Casagal Association
EIN 81-4941812 · Missoula, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P30
Montana Casagal Association of Missoula, MT (EIN 81-4941812) reported 31 grants paid totaling $1,516,515 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,516,515
31 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $92,939 | — |
| 2024 | 20 | $1,167,286 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $206,290 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Montana Casagal Association, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casa of Yellowstone County 48-1301287 | A | Billings, MT | 3 | $262,490 | 2025 |
| Eastern Montana Casagal Asso 81-0490831 | A | Miles City, MT | 3 | $219,701 | 2025 |
| Casa-Can 81-0480838 | A | Great Falls, MT | 3 | $202,112 | 2025 |
| Local Mt Casa Programs | U | 2 | $142,939 | 2023 | |
| Casa for Kids of Flathead Cou 27-3973281 | A | Kalispell, MT | 3 | $119,579 | 2025 |
| Casa of Lake & Sanders Counti 46-2663666 | A | East Polson, MT | 3 | $114,981 | 2025 |
| Casa of Lincoln County 93-4116681 | A | Libby, MT | 3 | $108,675 | 2025 |
| Casa of Hill County 81-0544576 | A | Havre, MT | 2 | $100,342 | 2024 |
| Casa of Missoula 81-0482945 | A | Missoula, MT | 3 | $91,223 | 2025 |
| Casa of Southwest Montana 81-4941812 | A | Anaconda, MT | 3 | $78,847 | 2025 |
| Casa of Butte Silver Bow 39-3589323 | A | Butte, MT | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| 5th Judicial District Voice O 20-0067229 | A | Dillon, MT | 2 | $25,626 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Casa of Butte Silver Bow Butte, MT | A | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Casa of Yellowstone County Billings, MT | A | $41,558 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Casa of Lake & Sanders Counti East Polson, MT | A | $28,549 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Casa-Can Great Falls, MT | A | $28,540 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Eastern Montana Casagal Asso Miles City, MT | A | $23,453 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Casa of Missoula Missoula, MT | A | $10,465 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Casa for Kids of Flathead Cou Kalispell, MT | A | $10,409 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Casa of Southwest Montana Anaconda, MT | A | $7,215 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2025 | Casa of Lincoln County Libby, MT | A | $6,101 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631539349300838 |
| 2024 | Casa of Yellowstone County Billings, MT | A | $110,466 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa of Yellowstone County Billings, MT | A | $110,466 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Eastern Montana Casagal Asso Miles City, MT | A | $98,124 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Eastern Montana Casagal Asso Miles City, MT | A | $98,124 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa-Can Great Falls, MT | A | $86,786 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa-Can Great Falls, MT | A | $86,786 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Casa for Kids of Flathead Cou Kalispell, MT | A | $54,585 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa for Kids of Flathead Cou Kalispell, MT | A | $54,585 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Casa of Lincoln County Libby, MT | A | $51,287 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Casa of Lincoln County Libby, MT | A | $51,287 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa of Hill County Havre, MT | A | $50,171 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Casa of Hill County Havre, MT | A | $50,171 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa of Lake & Sanders Counti East Polson, MT | A | $43,216 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Casa of Lake & Sanders Counti East Polson, MT | A | $43,216 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa of Missoula Missoula, MT | A | $40,379 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | Casa of Missoula Missoula, MT | A | $40,379 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa of Southwest Montana Anaconda, MT | A | $35,816 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | Casa of Southwest Montana Anaconda, MT | A | $35,816 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2024 | 5th Judicial District Voice O Dillon, MT | A | $12,813 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532189349301993 |
| 2024 | 5th Judicial District Voice O Dillon, MT | A | $12,813 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202600139349300745 |
| 2023 | Local Mt Casa Programs | U | $92,939 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401139349300430 |
| 2022 | Local Mt Casa Programs | U | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202331799349300933 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631539349300838 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532189349301993 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600139349300745 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401139349300430 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331799349300933 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/814941812.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.