funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Rockville Centre Breast Cancer Coalition Inc

EIN 81-5013293 · Rockville Ctr, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E86

Rockville Centre Breast Cancer Coalition Inc of Rockville Ctr, NY (EIN 81-5013293) reported 2 grants paid totaling $45,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,000

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$15,000
20251$30,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rockville Centre Breast Cancer Coalition Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mount Sinai South Nassau 13-1624096AOceanside, NY1$30,0002025
Mount Sinai South Nassau 11-1352310AOceanside, NY1$15,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rockville Centre Breast Cancer Coalition Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mount Sinai South Nassau Oceanside, NYA$30,000paidGrant provided to fund the Cold Cap Therapy program at Mount Sinai.202621159349300507
2023Mount Sinai South Nassau Oceanside, NYA$15,000paidThe purpose of the grant is to assist with the launch of the Cold Cap program at MSSN.202401349349300310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621159349300507
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349300310

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/815013293.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.