Grants paid by Jac 2 the Rescue Foundation
EIN 81-5152229 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jac 2 the Rescue Foundation of CA (EIN 81-5152229) reported 11 grants paid totaling $2,408 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,408
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $1,766 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $587 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $55 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Jac 2 the Rescue Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Stand With My Pack 81-4291281 | B | Culver City, CA | 1 | $1,550 | 2020 |
| Misc Organizations | U | Encino, CA | 1 | $587 | 2021 |
| Nola | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $50 | 2020 |
| Start Rescue | U | Sherman Oaks, CA | 1 | $40 | 2020 |
| Sham Rockres | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $40 | 2020 |
| Spay 4 la | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $31 | 2020 |
| Harmony Fund 27-1293736 | B | Holden, MA | 1 | $30 | 2020 |
| Adopt a Chow la | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $30 | 2024 |
| Crazy 4 Chows | U | Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $25 | 2024 |
| Hanks Hostel | U | Belen, NM | 1 | $20 | 2020 |
| Go Fund Me | U | Redwood City, CA | 1 | $5 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Adopt a Chow la Los Angeles, CA | U | $30 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202521139349100722 |
| 2024 | Crazy 4 Chows Beverly Hills, CA | U | $25 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202521139349100722 |
| 2021 | Misc Organizations Encino, CA | U | $587 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221269349101507 |
| 2020 | I Stand With My Pack Culver City, CA | B | $1,550 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
| 2020 | Nola New Orleans, LA | U | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
| 2020 | Sham Rockres Cleveland, OH | U | $40 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
| 2020 | Start Rescue Sherman Oaks, CA | U | $40 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
| 2020 | Spay 4 la Los Angeles, CA | U | $31 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
| 2020 | Harmony Fund Holden, MA | B | $30 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
| 2020 | Hanks Hostel Belen, NM | U | $20 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
| 2020 | Go Fund Me Redwood City, CA | U | $5 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221169349102272 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521139349100722 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221269349101507 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221169349102272 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/815152229.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.