funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Jacobs Angels Food Pantry

EIN 81-5209512 · University Pl, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE K31

Jacobs Angels Food Pantry of University Pl, WA (EIN 81-5209512) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,206 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,206

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$475
20201$200
20221$750
20231$1,000
20241$781

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Jacobs Angels Food Pantry, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prince of Peace Lutheran ChurchULakewood, WA2$1,7502023
David's Prayer Room & Sanctuary 82-3655307CUniversity Place, WA2$9812024
Heart ChurchUTulsa, OK1$4752018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jacobs Angels Food Pantry
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024David's Prayer Room & Sanctuary University Place, WAC$781paidOPERATING COSTSCHARITABLE DONATION202543189349103354
2023Prince of Peace Lutheran Church Lakewood, WAU$1,000paidLOAVES & FISHES PROGRAMCHARITABLE202403029349100035
2022Prince of Peace Lutheran Church Lakewood, WAU$750paidLOAVES & FISHES PROGRAMCHARITABLE202303139349101540
2020David's Prayer Room and Sanctuary University Place, WAB$200paidCHARITABLE202103059349100915
2018Heart Church Tulsa, OKU$475paidCHARITABLE201912709349100321

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349103354
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403029349100035
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303139349101540
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103059349100915
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912709349100321

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/815209512.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.