Grants paid by Perona Farms Foundation
EIN 81-5393048 · Andover, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30
Perona Farms Foundation of Andover, NJ (EIN 81-5393048) reported 16 grants paid totaling $35,295 to 14 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$35,295
16 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | $35,295 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Perona Farms Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sussex County Community College Fou | U | Newton, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Patriot's Path Council | U | Cedar Knolls, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Newton Medical Center Foundation 22-2618102 | B | Newton, NJ | 3 | $4,400 | 2025 |
| Project Self-Sufficiency | U | Newton, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| The Catholic Academy of Sussex Coun 27-0441474 | C | Sparta, NJ | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Scarc Foundation Inc 22-2585052 | B | Augusta, NJ | 1 | $2,375 | 2025 |
| Provident Charities Inc 22-3302238 | B | Iselin, NJ | 1 | $2,070 | 2025 |
| Father John's Animal House 22-3671290 | B | Lafayette, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Karen Ann Quinlan Memorial Foundati 22-3562304 | D | Sussex, NJ | 1 | $850 | 2025 |
| Scarc Foundationinc | U | Augusta, NJ | 1 | $750 | 2025 |
| Sccc Foundation | U | Newton, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Andover Twp Fop Lodge 177 | U | Woodbridge, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Sussex County Pba Local 138 | U | Woodbridge, NJ | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of the Lake Church | U | Verona, NJ | 1 | $150 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sussex County Community College Fou Newton, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUINITY AND EDUCATIONA | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Patriot's Path Council Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Project Self-Sufficiency Newton, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | The Catholic Academy of Sussex Coun Sparta, NJ | C | $3,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Scarc Foundation Inc Augusta, NJ | B | $2,375 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Provident Charities Inc Iselin, NJ | B | $2,070 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Newton Medical Center Foundation Newton, NJ | B | $1,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Newton Medical Center Foundation Newton, NJ | B | $1,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Father John's Animal House Lafayette, NJ | B | $1,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Newton Medical Center Foundation Newton, NJ | B | $1,400 | paid | RELIGIUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Karen Ann Quinlan Memorial Foundati Sussex, NJ | D | $850 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Scarc Foundationinc Augusta, NJ | U | $750 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Andover Twp Fop Lodge 177 Woodbridge, NJ | U | $500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Sccc Foundation Newton, NJ | U | $500 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Sussex County Pba Local 138 Woodbridge, NJ | U | $200 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of the Lake Church Verona, NJ | U | $150 | paid | RELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL | 202630729349100828 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630729349100828 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/815393048.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.