funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Perona Farms Foundation

EIN 81-5393048 · Andover, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Perona Farms Foundation of Andover, NJ (EIN 81-5393048) reported 16 grants paid totaling $35,295 to 14 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,295

16 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202516$35,295

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Perona Farms Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sussex County Community College FouUNewton, NJ1$10,0002025
Patriot's Path CouncilUCedar Knolls, NJ1$5,0002025
Newton Medical Center Foundation 22-2618102BNewton, NJ3$4,4002025
Project Self-SufficiencyUNewton, NJ1$4,0002025
The Catholic Academy of Sussex Coun 27-0441474CSparta, NJ1$3,0002025
Scarc Foundation Inc 22-2585052BAugusta, NJ1$2,3752025
Provident Charities Inc 22-3302238BIselin, NJ1$2,0702025
Father John's Animal House 22-3671290BLafayette, NJ1$1,5002025
Karen Ann Quinlan Memorial Foundati 22-3562304DSussex, NJ1$8502025
Scarc FoundationincUAugusta, NJ1$7502025
Sccc FoundationUNewton, NJ1$5002025
Andover Twp Fop Lodge 177UWoodbridge, NJ1$5002025
Sussex County Pba Local 138UWoodbridge, NJ1$2002025
Our Lady of the Lake ChurchUVerona, NJ1$1502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Perona Farms Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sussex County Community College Fou Newton, NJU$10,000paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUINITY AND EDUCATIONA202630729349100828
2025Patriot's Path Council Cedar Knolls, NJU$5,000paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Project Self-Sufficiency Newton, NJU$4,000paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025The Catholic Academy of Sussex Coun Sparta, NJC$3,000paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Scarc Foundation Inc Augusta, NJB$2,375paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Provident Charities Inc Iselin, NJB$2,070paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Newton Medical Center Foundation Newton, NJB$1,500paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Newton Medical Center Foundation Newton, NJB$1,500paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Father John's Animal House Lafayette, NJB$1,500paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Newton Medical Center Foundation Newton, NJB$1,400paidRELIGIUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Karen Ann Quinlan Memorial Foundati Sussex, NJD$850paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Scarc Foundationinc Augusta, NJU$750paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Andover Twp Fop Lodge 177 Woodbridge, NJU$500paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Sccc Foundation Newton, NJU$500paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Sussex County Pba Local 138 Woodbridge, NJU$200paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828
2025Our Lady of the Lake Church Verona, NJU$150paidRELIGIOUS, COMMUNITY AND EDUCATIONAL202630729349100828

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630729349100828

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/815393048.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.