funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Svarre Foundation C/O Robert Goss

EIN 81-6013673 · Sidney, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Svarre Foundation C/O Robert Goss of Sidney, MT (EIN 81-6013673) reported 44 grants paid totaling $425,323 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$425,323

44 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$12,000
201911$238,000
202010$35,849
20219$63,166
20222$26,808
20233$28,000
20244$4,500
20252$17,000

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from Svarre Foundation C/O Robert Goss, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys and Girls ClubUSidney, MT7$336,0002024
Sidney Gymnastics 81-0462359CSidney, MT1$20,0002021
VariousUSidney, MT2$17,0002025
Mt Boy ScoutsUSidney, MT4$9,5002021
Sidney Svarre PoolUSidney, MT2$5,5152021
Fairview SchoolUSidney, MT1$5,0002021
Roi Foundation 81-0481055BSidney, MT4$4,0002021
Sidney Flag FootballUSidney, MT2$3,5002024
Richland ShrineUSidney, MT3$3,0002021
Matthew House 81-0488145BSidney, MT3$3,0002021
Sidney Soccer Assoc 81-0521859CSidney, MT1$2,5002019
Boy Scouts of AmericaUSidney, MT2$2,0002024
Sunrise Womens Clinic 27-1057012BSidney, MT2$2,0002020
Adult Literacy FoundationUSidney, MT2$2,0002020
Richland County Food Bank 36-4072560BSidney, MT2$2,0002020
Eagle Booster ClubUSidney, MT1$2,0002023
Christmas CoalitionUSidney, MT2$2,0002020
Stockman BankUSidney, MT1$1,8082022
Fusion FitnessUSidney, MT1$1,5002024
Central ElementaryUSidney, MT1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Svarre Foundation C/O Robert Goss
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Sidney, MTU$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202601359349102230
2025Various Sidney, MTU$2,000paidDONATIONS202601359349102230
2024Fusion Fitness Sidney, MTU$1,500paidDONATION202501359349104210
2024Boy Scouts of America Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202501359349104210
2024Sidney Flag Football Sidney, MTU$1,000paidDONATION202501359349104210
2024Boys and Girls Club Sidney, MTU$1,000paidDONATION202501359349104210
2023Boys and Girls Club Sidney, MTU$25,000paidDONATION202421239349102017
2023Eagle Booster Club Sidney, MTU$2,000paidDONATION202421239349102017
2023Boy Scouts of America Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202421239349102017
2022Boys and Girls Club Sidney, MTU$25,000paidDONATION202301289349104085
2022Stockman Bank Sidney, MTU$1,808paidDONATION202301289349104085
2021Boys and Girls Club Sidney, MTU$25,000paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Sidney Gymnastics Sidney, MTC$20,000paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Mt Boy Scouts Sidney, MTU$6,500paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Fairview School Sidney, MTU$5,000paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Sidney Svarre Pool Sidney, MTU$2,666paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Matthew House Sidney, MTB$1,000paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Roi Foundation Sidney, MTB$1,000paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Central Elementary Sidney, MTU$1,000paidDONATION202241339349101319
2021Richland Shrine Sidney, MTU$1,000paidDONATION202241339349101319
2020Boys and Girls Club Sidney, MTU$25,000paidDONATION202111449349100311
2020Sidney Svarre Pool Sidney, MTU$2,849paidDONATION202111449349100311
2020Adult Literacy Foundation Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSUPPORT202111449349100311
2020Richland Shrine Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSUPPORT202111449349100311
2020Roi Foundation Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202111449349100311
2020Matthew House Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202111449349100311
2020Mt Boy Scouts Sidney, MTU$1,000paidDONATION202111449349100311
2020Sunrise Womens Clinic Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202111449349100311
2020Christmas Coalition Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSUPPORT202111449349100311
2020Richland County Food Bank Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202111449349100311
2019Boys and Girls Club Sidney, MTU$225,000paidDONATION202031439349101113
2019Sidney Flag Football Sidney, MTU$2,500paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Sidney Soccer Assoc Sidney, MTC$2,500paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Adult Literacy Foundation Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Richland County Food Bank Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Christmas Coalition Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Roi Foundation Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Mt Boy Scouts Sidney, MTU$1,000paidDONATION202031439349101113
2019Richland Shrine Sidney, MTU$1,000paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Matthew House Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2019Sunrise Womens Clinic Sidney, MTB$1,000paidSUPPORT202031439349101113
2018Boys and Girls Club Sidney, MTU$10,000paidDONATION201941279349101734
2018Roi Foundation Sidney, MTB$1,000paidDONATION201941279349101734
2018Mt Boy Scouts Sidney, MTU$1,000paidDONATION201941279349101734

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601359349102230
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501359349104210
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421239349102017
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349104085
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241339349101319
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111449349100311
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031439349101113
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941279349101734

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816013673.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.