funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Copulos Family Hospital Trust

EIN 81-6043540 · Columbus, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Copulos Family Hospital Trust of Columbus, MT (EIN 81-6043540) reported 8 grants paid totaling $426,178 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$426,178

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,974
20191$51,137
20201$50,573
20211$51,387
20221$57,548
20231$53,391
20241$51,497
20251$59,671

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Copulos Family Hospital Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stillwater Community HospitalUColumbus, MT8$426,1782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Copulos Family Hospital Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$59,671paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT202641339349102219
2024Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$51,497paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT202511259349100646
2023Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$53,391paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT202441279349101219
2022Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$57,548paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT202311359349101241
2021Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$51,387paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT202221309349101852
2020Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$50,573paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT202120809349100152
2019Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$51,137paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT202020709349100617
2018Stillwater Community Hospital Columbus, MTU$50,974paidMEDICAL CARE - MEDICAL EQUIPMENT201900529349100410

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641339349102219
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511259349100646
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349101219
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349101241
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221309349101852
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120809349100152
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020709349100617
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900529349100410

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816043540.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.