funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by George Mcintyre Academic TR

EIN 81-6047099 · Billings, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

George Mcintyre Academic TR of Billings, MT (EIN 81-6047099) reported 8 grants paid totaling $42,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,200

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,700
20191$5,900
20201$6,400
20211$5,900
20221$6,300
20231$5,000
20241$3,000
20251$3,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from George Mcintyre Academic TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Providence Endowment 81-0231777DGreat Falls, MT8$42,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George Mcintyre Academic TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202601319349101230
2024University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202541279349101744
2023University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202441279349103009
2022University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$6,300paidSCHOLARSHIP202301309349100045
2021University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$5,900paidSCHOLARSHIP202241179349100709
2020University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$6,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202111249349100631
2019University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$5,900paidSCHOLARSHIP202021369349101217
2018University of Providence Endowment Great Falls, MTD$6,700paidSCHOLARSHIP201941209349101219

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601319349101230
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349101744
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349103009
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349100045
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241179349100709
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111249349100631
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021369349101217
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941209349101219

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816047099.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.