funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by George W Conklin TR UW

EIN 81-6053603 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

George W Conklin TR UW of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 81-6053603) reported 29 grants paid totaling $58,065 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,065

29 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$11,300
20204$12,000
20215$15,000
20235$5,000
20245$5,000
20255$9,765

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from George W Conklin TR UW, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Algeria ShrineUHelena, MT6$12,2132025
Shodair Children's Hospital 81-0231789BHelena, MT6$12,2132025
Al Bedo Shrine 81-0104875CBillings, MT5$9,2132025
Bagdad ShrineUButte, MT4$6,9532025
Easter Seals-Goodwill Nthn Rcky MtnUGreat Falls, MT4$6,9532025
Easter Selas - Goodwill Northern RockyUGreat Falls, MT2$5,2602020
Bagdad Shrine RecorderUButte, MT2$5,2602020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George W Conklin TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Al Bedoo Shrine Billings, MTC$1,953paidGENERAL OPERATING202600999349100620
2025Shodair Children's Hospital Helena, MTB$1,953paidGENERAL OPERATING202600999349100620
2025Algeria Shrine Helena, MTU$1,953paidGENERAL OPERATING202600999349100620
2025Bagdad Shrine Butte, MTU$1,953paidGENERAL OPERATING202600999349100620
2025Easter Seals-Goodwill Nthn Rcky Mtn Great Falls, MTU$1,953paidGENERAL OPERATING202600999349100620
2024Algeria Shrine Helena, MTU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530929349100808
2024Bagdad Shrine Butte, MTU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530929349100808
2024Al Bedoo Shrine Billings, MTC$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530929349100808
2024Shodair Children's Hospital Helena, MTB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530929349100808
2024Easter Seals-Goodwill Nthn Rcky Mtn Great Falls, MTU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530929349100808
2023Algeria Shrine Helena, MTU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401019349101000
2023Bagdad Shrine Butte, MTU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401019349101000
2023Al Bedoo Shrine Billings, MTC$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401019349101000
2023Easter Seals-Goodwill Nthn Rcky Mtn Great Falls, MTU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401019349101000
2023Shodair Children's Hospital Helena, MTB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401019349101000
2021Bagdad Shrine Butte, MTU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202240989349100614
2021Easter Seals-Goodwill Nthn Rcky Mtn Great Falls, MTU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240989349100614
2021Al Bedo Shrine Billings, MTC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202240989349100614
2021Shodair Children's Hospital Helena, MTB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202240989349100614
2021Algeria Shrine Helena, MTU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202240989349100614
2020Easter Selas - Goodwill Northern Rocky Great Falls, MTU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202110899349100606
2020Algeria Shrine Helena, MTU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202110899349100606
2020Bagdad Shrine Recorder Butte, MTU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202110899349100606
2020Shodair Children's Hospital Helena, MTB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202110899349100606
2019Al Bedo Shrine Billings, MTC$2,260paidGENERAL OPERATING202040929349100604
2019Algeria Shrine Helena, MTU$2,260paidGENERAL OPERATING202040929349100604
2019Easter Selas - Goodwill Northern Rocky Great Falls, MTU$2,260paidGENERAL OPERATING202040929349100604
2019Bagdad Shrine Recorder Butte, MTU$2,260paidGENERAL OPERATING202040929349100604
2019Shodair Children's Hospital Helena, MTB$2,260paidGENERAL OPERATING202040929349100604

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202600999349100620
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202530929349100808
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202401019349101000
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202240989349100614
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202110899349100606
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.0202040929349100604

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816053603.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.