funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by David Oja Charitable Trust

EIN 81-6074943 · Great Falls, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

David Oja Charitable Trust of Great Falls, MT (EIN 81-6074943) reported 64 grants paid totaling $191,998 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$191,998

64 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$23,000
20198$24,000
20208$25,900
20218$29,238
20228$22,300
20238$21,000
20248$20,584
20258$25,976

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from David Oja Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montana Hope Project 36-3396371BHelena, MT8$26,8322025
Eagle MountUGreat Falls, MT8$23,5962025
Algeria Temple Travel FundUHelena, MT8$23,5952025
Intermountain Children's Home 27-4469949DHelena, MT8$23,5952025
Children's Receiving HomeUGreat Falls, MT8$23,5952025
Great Falls Area Food BankUGreat Falls, MT8$23,5942025
Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & HelenaUHelena, MT7$20,7212025
Scottish Rite Speech & LanguageUGreat Falls, MT6$17,7202025
Scottish Rites Speech & LanguageUGreat Falls, MT2$5,8752019
Big Brothers & Sisters of GfUGreat Falls, MT1$2,8752018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 64 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David Oja Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2025Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2025Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & Helena Helena, MTU$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2025Scottish Rite Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2025Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2025Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2025Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2025Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$3,247paidCHARITABLE202641319349101514
2024Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2024Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2024Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2024Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2024Scottish Rite Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2024Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2024Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & Helena Helena, MTU$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2024Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$2,573paidCHARITABLE202531229349101108
2023Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2023Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2023Scottish Rite Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2023Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2023Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2023Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2023Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & Helena Helena, MTU$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2023Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$2,625paidCHARITABLE202401349349100700
2022Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & Helena Helena, MTU$2,788paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2022Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$2,788paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2022Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$2,788paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2022Scottish Rite Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$2,788paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2022Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$2,787paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2022Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$2,787paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2022Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$2,787paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2022Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$2,787paidCHARITABLE202311329349104556
2021Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$6,488paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2021Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & Helena Helena, MTU$3,250paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2021Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$3,250paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2021Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$3,250paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2021Scottish Rite Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$3,250paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2021Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$3,250paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2021Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$3,250paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2021Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$3,250paidCHARITABLE202211179349101101
2020Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$3,238paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2020Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$3,238paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2020Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & Helena Helena, MTU$3,238paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2020Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$3,238paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2020Scottish Rite Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$3,237paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2020Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$3,237paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2020Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$3,237paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2020Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$3,237paidCHARITABLE202101119349100305
2019Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2019Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2019Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2019Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2019Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2019Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf & Helena Helena, MTU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2019Scottish Rites Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2019Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202021139349100907
2018Scottish Rites Speech & Language Great Falls, MTU$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960
2018Intermountain Children's Home Helena, MTD$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960
2018Montana Hope Project Helena, MTB$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960
2018Great Falls Area Food Bank Great Falls, MTU$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960
2018Algeria Temple Travel Fund Helena, MTU$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960
2018Eagle Mount Great Falls, MTU$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960
2018Big Brothers & Sisters of Gf Great Falls, MTU$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960
2018Children's Receiving Home Great Falls, MTU$2,875paidCHARITABLE201901199349100960

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349101514
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531229349101108
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349100700
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349104556
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211179349101101
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101119349100305
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021139349100907
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901199349100960

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816074943.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.