Grants paid by Billie Gaskill Irrevocable Trust 41a469018
EIN 81-6116249 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Billie Gaskill Irrevocable Trust 41a469018 of Tulsa, OK (EIN 81-6116249) reported 34 grants paid totaling $253,587 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$253,587
34 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $41,538 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $70,218 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $42,098 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $54,247 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $45,486 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Billie Gaskill Irrevocable Trust 41a469018, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phi Beta Kappa | U | Washington, DC | 5 | $35,258 | 2025 |
| The Gathering Place | U | Denver, CO | 5 | $35,258 | 2025 |
| Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related | U | Lansdale, PA | 5 | $35,258 | 2025 |
| Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic | U | Denver, CO | 5 | $35,258 | 2025 |
| Family Tree 84-0730973 | B | Wheat Ridge, CO | 4 | $29,244 | 2025 |
| Volunteers of America Attn Joseph Budzynski | U | Denver, CO | 3 | $26,073 | 2025 |
| Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim White | U | Denver, CO | 3 | $19,293 | 2025 |
| Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Television | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $15,966 | 2022 |
| Volunteers of America | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $15,965 | 2022 |
| Family Tree Inc Attn Charitable Donations | U | Wheat Ridge, CO | 1 | $6,014 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Volunteers of America Attn Joseph Budzynski Denver, CO | U | $6,498 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202641279349101504 |
| 2025 | Family Tree Inc Wheat Ridge, CO | B | $6,498 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202641279349101504 |
| 2025 | Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DC | U | $6,498 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641279349101504 |
| 2025 | The Gathering Place Denver, CO | U | $6,498 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202641279349101504 |
| 2025 | Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, CO | U | $6,498 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202641279349101504 |
| 2025 | Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PA | U | $6,498 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641279349101504 |
| 2025 | Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim White Denver, CO | U | $6,498 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202641279349101504 |
| 2024 | Volunteers of America Attn Joseph Budzynski Denver, CO | U | $13,561 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202531329349102028 |
| 2024 | Family Tree Inc Wheat Ridge, CO | B | $6,781 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202531329349102028 |
| 2024 | Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DC | U | $6,781 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531329349102028 |
| 2024 | Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PA | U | $6,781 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531329349102028 |
| 2024 | Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim White Denver, CO | U | $6,781 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202531329349102028 |
| 2024 | Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, CO | U | $6,781 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202531329349102028 |
| 2024 | The Gathering Place Denver, CO | U | $6,781 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202531329349102028 |
| 2023 | Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DC | U | $6,014 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101271 |
| 2023 | Volunteers of America Attn Joseph Budzynski Denver, CO | U | $6,014 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202411349349101271 |
| 2023 | Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim White Denver, CO | U | $6,014 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202411349349101271 |
| 2023 | Family Tree Inc Attn Charitable Donations Wheat Ridge, CO | U | $6,014 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202411349349101271 |
| 2023 | The Gathering Place Denver, CO | U | $6,014 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202411349349101271 |
| 2023 | Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PA | U | $6,014 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101271 |
| 2023 | Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, CO | U | $6,014 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202411349349101271 |
| 2022 | Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Television Denver, CO | U | $15,966 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202321319349103572 |
| 2022 | Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PA | U | $9,042 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349103572 |
| 2022 | Family Tree Wheat Ridge, CO | B | $9,042 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202321319349103572 |
| 2022 | Volunteers of America Denver, CO | U | $9,042 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202321319349103572 |
| 2022 | Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, CO | U | $9,042 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202321319349103572 |
| 2022 | Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DC | U | $9,042 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349103572 |
| 2022 | The Gathering Place Denver, CO | U | $9,042 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202321319349103572 |
| 2021 | Family Tree Wheat Ridge, CO | B | $6,923 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202202559349100630 |
| 2021 | Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, CO | U | $6,923 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202202559349100630 |
| 2021 | The Gathering Place Denver, CO | U | $6,923 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202202559349100630 |
| 2021 | Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PA | U | $6,923 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202559349100630 |
| 2021 | Volunteers of America Denver, CO | U | $6,923 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE USE | 202202559349100630 |
| 2021 | Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DC | U | $6,923 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202559349100630 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641279349101504 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531329349102028 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349101271 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349103572 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202559349100630 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816116249.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.