funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Billie Gaskill Irrevocable Trust 41a469018

EIN 81-6116249 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Billie Gaskill Irrevocable Trust 41a469018 of Tulsa, OK (EIN 81-6116249) reported 34 grants paid totaling $253,587 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$253,587

34 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$41,538
20227$70,218
20237$42,098
20247$54,247
20257$45,486

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Billie Gaskill Irrevocable Trust 41a469018, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Phi Beta KappaUWashington, DC5$35,2582025
The Gathering PlaceUDenver, CO5$35,2582025
Foundation of Ichthyosis & RelatedULansdale, PA5$35,2582025
Denver Public Library Advancement and CommunicUDenver, CO5$35,2582025
Family Tree 84-0730973BWheat Ridge, CO4$29,2442025
Volunteers of America Attn Joseph BudzynskiUDenver, CO3$26,0732025
Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim WhiteUDenver, CO3$19,2932025
Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public TelevisionUDenver, CO1$15,9662022
Volunteers of AmericaUDenver, CO2$15,9652022
Family Tree Inc Attn Charitable DonationsUWheat Ridge, CO1$6,0142023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Billie Gaskill Irrevocable Trust 41a469018
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Volunteers of America Attn Joseph Budzynski Denver, COU$6,498paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202641279349101504
2025Family Tree Inc Wheat Ridge, COB$6,498paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202641279349101504
2025Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DCU$6,498paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641279349101504
2025The Gathering Place Denver, COU$6,498paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202641279349101504
2025Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, COU$6,498paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202641279349101504
2025Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PAU$6,498paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641279349101504
2025Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim White Denver, COU$6,498paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202641279349101504
2024Volunteers of America Attn Joseph Budzynski Denver, COU$13,561paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202531329349102028
2024Family Tree Inc Wheat Ridge, COB$6,781paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202531329349102028
2024Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DCU$6,781paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531329349102028
2024Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PAU$6,781paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531329349102028
2024Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim White Denver, COU$6,781paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202531329349102028
2024Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, COU$6,781paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202531329349102028
2024The Gathering Place Denver, COU$6,781paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202531329349102028
2023Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DCU$6,014paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411349349101271
2023Volunteers of America Attn Joseph Budzynski Denver, COU$6,014paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202411349349101271
2023Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Tv Attn Kim White Denver, COU$6,014paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202411349349101271
2023Family Tree Inc Attn Charitable Donations Wheat Ridge, COU$6,014paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202411349349101271
2023The Gathering Place Denver, COU$6,014paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202411349349101271
2023Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PAU$6,014paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411349349101271
2023Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, COU$6,014paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202411349349101271
2022Kbdi-Channel 12 Colorado Public Television Denver, COU$15,966paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202321319349103572
2022Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PAU$9,042paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321319349103572
2022Family Tree Wheat Ridge, COB$9,042paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202321319349103572
2022Volunteers of America Denver, COU$9,042paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202321319349103572
2022Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, COU$9,042paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202321319349103572
2022Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DCU$9,042paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321319349103572
2022The Gathering Place Denver, COU$9,042paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202321319349103572
2021Family Tree Wheat Ridge, COB$6,923paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202202559349100630
2021Denver Public Library Advancement and Communic Denver, COU$6,923paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202202559349100630
2021The Gathering Place Denver, COU$6,923paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202202559349100630
2021Foundation of Ichthyosis & Related Lansdale, PAU$6,923paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202559349100630
2021Volunteers of America Denver, COU$6,923paidGENERAL CHARITABLE USE202202559349100630
2021Phi Beta Kappa Washington, DCU$6,923paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202559349100630

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641279349101504
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531329349102028
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349101271
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349103572
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202202559349100630

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816116249.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.