funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Daniel G & Jean K Schuster Foundation

EIN 81-6182472 · Owings Mills, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Daniel G & Jean K Schuster Foundation of Owings Mills, MD (EIN 81-6182472) reported 8 grants paid totaling $4,688,074 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,688,074

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$355,879
20191$339,030
20201$1,570,902
20211$167,488
20221$1,160,235
20231$370,300
20241$225,140
20251$499,100

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Daniel G & Jean K Schuster Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ListingUVarious, MD8$4,688,0742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Daniel G & Jean K Schuster Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Listing Various, MDU$499,100paidGENERAL DONATION202631569349100113
2024See Attached Listing Various, MDU$225,140paidGENERAL DONATION202531929349100613
2023See Attached Listing Various, MDU$370,300paidGENERAL DONATION202432549349100913
2022See Attached Listing Various, MDU$1,160,235paidGENERAL DONATION202313109349100546
2021See Attached Listing Various, MDU$167,488paidGENERAL DONATION202200389349100660
2020See Attached Listing Various, MDU$1,570,902paidGENERAL DONATION202120999349100717
2019See Attached Listing Various, MDU$339,030paidGENERAL DONATION202021969349101682
2018See Attached Listing Various, MDU$355,879paidGENERAL DONATION201901719349100105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631569349100113
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531929349100613
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432549349100913
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313109349100546
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200389349100660
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120999349100717
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021969349101682
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901719349100105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816182472.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.