funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Bp Foundation

EIN 81-6190709 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Bp Foundation of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 81-6190709) reported 2 grants paid totaling $50,737 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,737

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,487
20231$250

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bp Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Donors Fund 47-4844275BLakewood, NJ2$50,7372023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bp Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJB$250paidTO FURTHER JEWISH CAUSES202421309349101227
2018The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJB$50,487paidTO FURTHER JEWISH NEEDS201911409349100121

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421309349101227
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911409349100121

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816190709.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.