funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Mabel L Hirsch Charitable TR

EIN 81-6286065 · Cincinnati, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Mabel L Hirsch Charitable TR of Cincinnati, MI (EIN 81-6286065) reported 7 grants paid totaling $712,169 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$712,169

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$97,707
20201$108,941
20211$106,871
20221$117,793
20231$97,617
20241$92,065
20251$91,175

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mabel L Hirsch Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic SchoolUBoonville, MO7$712,1692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mabel L Hirsch Charitable TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School Boonville, MOU$91,175paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202621739349100422
2024Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School Boonville, MOU$92,065paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202511079349100416
2023Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School Boonville, MOU$97,617paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202443069349101129
2022Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School Boonville, MOU$117,793paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202342979349100964
2021Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School Boonville, MOU$106,871paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202221329349103907
2020Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School Boonville, MOU$108,941paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202131309349101253
2019Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School Boonville, MOU$97,707paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011949349101201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621739349100422
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511079349100416
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443069349101129
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342979349100964
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221329349103907
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131309349101253
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011949349101201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816286065.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.