funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Ingram Charitable Trust

EIN 81-6341239 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Ingram Charitable Trust of Raleigh, NC (EIN 81-6341239) reported 24 grants paid totaling $335,835 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$335,835

24 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$5,600
20214$57,864
20224$72,371
20234$65,975
20244$61,157
20254$72,868

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ingram Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Barton College 56-0529933BWilson, NC6$143,9292025
Richmond County Hospice 58-1678217CWadesboro, NC6$95,9522025
Masonic Home for Children 56-0603924COxford, NC6$47,9772025
Town of LilesvilleULilesville, NC6$47,9772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ingram Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Barton College Wilson, NCB$31,229paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202641319349100129
2025Richmond County Hospice Inc Wadesboro, NCC$20,819paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202641319349100129
2025Masonic Home for Children Oxford, NCC$10,410paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202641319349100129
2025Town of Lilesville Lilesville, NCU$10,410paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202641319349100129
2024Barton College Wilson, NCB$26,210paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202541359349101359
2024Richmond County Hospice Inc Wadesboro, NCC$17,473paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202541359349101359
2024Town of Lilesville Lilesville, NCU$8,737paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202541359349101359
2024Masonic Home for Children Oxford, NCC$8,737paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202541359349101359
2023Barton College Wilson, NCB$28,275paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202421369349103287
2023Richmond County Hospice Inc Wadesboro, NCC$18,850paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202421369349103287
2023Masonic Home for Children Oxford, NCC$9,425paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202421369349103287
2023Town of Lilesville Lilesville, NCU$9,425paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202421369349103287
2022Barton College Wilson, NCB$31,016paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202321359349104327
2022Richmond County Hospice Inc Wadesboro, NCC$20,677paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202321359349104327
2022Town of Lilesville Lilesville, NCU$10,339paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202321359349104327
2022Masonic Home for Children Oxford, NCC$10,339paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202321359349104327
2021Barton College Wilson, NCB$24,799paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202222299349100807
2021Richmond County Hospice Wadesboro, NCC$16,533paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202222299349100807
2021Town of Lilesville Lilesville, NCU$8,266paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202222299349100807
2021Masonic Home for Children Oxford, NCC$8,266paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202222299349100807
2020Barton College Wilson, NCB$2,400paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113209349101211
2020Richmond County Hospice Wadesboro, NCC$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113209349101211
2020Town of Lilesville Lilesville, NCU$800paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113209349101211
2020Masonic Home for Children Oxford, NCC$800paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202113209349101211

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349100129
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541359349101359
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349103287
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349104327
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222299349100807
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113209349101211

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816341239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.