funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Gm & Gm Jackson Irrevocable Trust

EIN 81-6756171 · Greensburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gm & Gm Jackson Irrevocable Trust of Greensburg, PA (EIN 81-6756171) reported 21 grants paid totaling $205,072 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$205,072

21 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$38,019
20203$28,173
20213$25,671
20223$29,836
20233$27,975
20243$27,063
20253$28,335

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Gm & Gm Jackson Irrevocable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library 25-1051741DBrookville, PA7$68,3582025
YMCA of BrookvilleUBrookville, PA7$68,3572025
Presbyterian Church of BrookvilleUBrookville, PA7$68,3572025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gm & Gm Jackson Irrevocable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,445paidSUPPORT202631329349102593
2025YMCA of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,445paidSUPPORT202631329349102593
2025Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library Brookville, PAD$9,445paidSUPPORT202631329349102593
2024Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,021paidSUPPORT202541279349103534
2024Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library Brookville, PAD$9,021paidSUPPORT202541279349103534
2024YMCA of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,021paidSUPPORT202541279349103534
2023Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,325paidSUPPORT202421279349103112
2023Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library Brookville, PAD$9,325paidSUPPORT202421279349103112
2023YMCA of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,325paidSUPPORT202421279349103112
2022Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library Brookville, PAD$9,946paidSUPPORT202321299349100507
2022YMCA of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,945paidSUPPORT202321299349100507
2022Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,945paidSUPPORT202321299349100507
2021Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$8,557paidSUPPORT202211299349102076
2021Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library Brookville, PAD$8,557paidSUPPORT202211299349102076
2021YMCA of Brookville Brookville, PAU$8,557paidSUPPORT202211299349102076
2020Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,391paidSUPPORT202101279349100310
2020Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library Brookville, PAD$9,391paidSUPPORT202101279349100310
2020YMCA of Brookville Brookville, PAU$9,391paidSUPPORT202101279349100310
2019Presbyterian Church of Brookville Brookville, PAU$12,673paidSUPPORT202011609349100801
2019Rebecca Arthurs Memorial Library Brookville, PAD$12,673paidSUPPORT202011609349100801
2019YMCA of Brookville Brookville, PAU$12,673paidSUPPORT202011609349100801

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631329349102593
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349103534
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421279349103112
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349100507
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211299349102076
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101279349100310
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011609349100801

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816756171.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.