Grants paid by Robert and Jessie Whitmore Charitable Trust
EIN 81-6792560 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Robert and Jessie Whitmore Charitable Trust of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 81-6792560) reported 30 grants paid totaling $253,180 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$253,180
30 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $49,676 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $56,309 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $49,236 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $47,335 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $50,624 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Robert and Jessie Whitmore Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Heart Association | U | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $46,032 | 2025 |
| Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra 39-6023436 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $46,032 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $46,032 | 2025 |
| Milwaukee Public Museum 39-1723105 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $46,032 | 2025 |
| Milwaukee Art Museum 39-0806316 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $46,032 | 2025 |
| Congregational Home 39-1167483 | B | Brookfield, WI | 5 | $23,020 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Milwaukee, WI | B | $9,204 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202601669349100020 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Milwaukee, WI | U | $9,204 | paid | RESEARCH | 202601669349100020 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $9,204 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202601669349100020 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $9,204 | paid | RESEARCH | 202601669349100020 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Public Museum Milwaukee, WI | C | $9,204 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202601669349100020 |
| 2025 | Congregational Home Brookfield, WI | B | $4,604 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202601669349100020 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $8,606 | paid | RESEARCH | 202502809349101205 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Public Museum Milwaukee, WI | C | $8,606 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202502809349101205 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Milwaukee, WI | U | $8,606 | paid | RESEARCH | 202502809349101205 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Milwaukee, WI | B | $8,606 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202502809349101205 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $8,606 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202502809349101205 |
| 2024 | Congregational Home Brookfield, WI | B | $4,305 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202502809349101205 |
| 2023 | Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Milwaukee, WI | B | $8,952 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202412759349100611 |
| 2023 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $8,952 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202412759349100611 |
| 2023 | Milwaukee Public Museum Milwaukee, WI | C | $8,952 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202412759349100611 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Milwaukee, WI | U | $8,952 | paid | RESEARCH | 202412759349100611 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $8,952 | paid | RESEARCH | 202412759349100611 |
| 2023 | Congregational Home Brookfield, WI | B | $4,476 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202412759349100611 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Milwaukee, WI | U | $10,238 | paid | RESEARCH | 202322439349100317 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,238 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202322439349100317 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Public Museum Milwaukee, WI | C | $10,238 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202322439349100317 |
| 2022 | Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,238 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202322439349100317 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,238 | paid | RESEARCH | 202322439349100317 |
| 2022 | Congregational Home Brookfield, WI | B | $5,119 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202322439349100317 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Milwaukee, WI | C | $9,032 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202122709349100702 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $9,032 | paid | RESEARCH | 202122709349100702 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Public Museum Milwaukee, WI | C | $9,032 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202122709349100702 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $9,032 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSE | 202122709349100702 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Milwaukee, WI | U | $9,032 | paid | RESEARCH | 202122709349100702 |
| 2020 | Congregational Home Brookfield, WI | B | $4,516 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202122709349100702 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601669349100020 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502809349101205 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412759349100611 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322439349100317 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122709349100702 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816792560.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.