funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Houses Family Foundation

EIN 81-6825410 · Fayetteville, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Houses Family Foundation of Fayetteville, AR (EIN 81-6825410) reported 5 grants paid totaling $50,957 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $12,500 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,957

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$12,500

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$13,475$12,500
20211$15,208
20221$3,495
20231$9,222
20241$9,557

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Houses Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Organization See ListUFayetteville, AR5$50,9572024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Houses Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Organization See List Fayetteville, ARU$9,557paidTheatre and Botanical Gardens Poverty202512759349100831
2023Various Organization See List Fayetteville, ARU$9,222paidTheatre and Botanical Gardens Poverty202421209349100447
2022Various Organization See List Fayetteville, ARU$3,495paidTheatre and Botanical Gardens Poverty202332289349100828
2021Various Organization See List Fayetteville, ARU$15,208paidEducation Police local charities202312289349100236
2020Various Organization See List Fayetteville, ARU$13,475paidEducation Theatre and Botanical Gardens202242739349101804
2020Mt Sequoyah Foundation Fayetteville, ARU$12,500approved, futureCommunity Gathering Space -seasonal programming202242739349101804

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512759349100831
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421209349100447
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332289349100828
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202312289349100236
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202242739349101804

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816825410.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.