funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Richard G Wood Richmond-Burton High School Scholarship Fund % Agnew Law Off

EIN 81-6986536 · Rockford, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Richard G Wood Richmond-Burton High School Scholarship Fund % Agnew Law Off of Rockford, IL (EIN 81-6986536) reported 24 grants paid totaling $374,451 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$374,451

24 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$55,932
20214$59,233
20225$65,771
20234$66,818
20244$65,612
20254$61,085

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Richard G Wood Richmond-Burton High School Scholarship Fund % Agnew Law Off, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of MinnesotaUMinneapolis, MN4$64,0532024
University of MiamiUCoral Gables, FL4$63,9332025
University of Wisconsin-PlattevilleUPlatteville, WI4$62,8872023
San Diego State UniversityUSan Diego, CA3$52,9332025
University of Wisconsin-MadisonUMadison, WI2$39,6832025
Loras CollegeUDubuque, IA3$33,1402022
Illinois Wesleyan 37-0662594CBloomington, IL1$24,6822025
University of Nebraska - Lincoln 47-6045947BLincoln, NE2$21,5002021
University of Texas at San Antonio 58-2040011BSan Antonio, TX1$11,6402022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Richard G Wood Richmond-Burton High School Scholarship Fund % Agnew Law Off
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, ILC$24,682paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202601359349100400
2025University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison, WIU$13,891paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202601359349100400
2025San Diego State University San Diego, CAU$12,630paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202601359349100400
2025University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$9,882paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202601359349100400
2024University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison, WIU$25,792paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTIONSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTIONSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202541259349102429
2024University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$14,920paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202541259349102429
2024San Diego State University San Diego, CAU$14,235paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202541259349102429
2024University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MNU$10,665paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202541259349102429
2023San Diego State University San Diego, CAU$26,068paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202401159349100200
2023University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$17,250paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202401159349100200
2023University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MNU$11,750paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202401159349100200
2023University of Wisconsin-Platteville Platteville, WIU$11,750paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202401159349100200
2022University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$21,881paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202331109349100518
2022Loras College Dubuque, IAU$11,640paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202331109349100518
2022University of Texas at San Antonio San Antonio, TXB$11,640paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202331109349100518
2022University of Wisconsin-Platteville Platteville, WIU$11,205paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202331109349100518
2022University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MNU$9,405paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202331109349100518
2021University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MNU$32,233paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202221259349101537
2021University of Wisconsin-Platteville Platteville, WIU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202221259349101537
2021University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NEB$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202221259349101537
2021Loras College Dubuque, IAU$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202221259349101537
2020University of Wisconsin-Platteville Platteville, WIU$29,932paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202101379349101155
2020Loras College Dubuque, IAU$13,000paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202101379349101155
2020University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NEB$13,000paidSCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION202101379349101155

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601359349100400
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541259349102429
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401159349100200
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331109349100518
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221259349101537
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101379349101155

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/816986536.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.