funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by Sun Valley Board of Realtors Inc

EIN 82-0386250 · Ketchum, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S40

Sun Valley Board of Realtors Inc of Ketchum, ID (EIN 82-0386250) reported 9 grants paid totaling $312,907 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$312,907

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,846
20201$10,000
20211$10,000
20223$67,811
20231$62,500
20241$66,250
20251$88,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Sun Valley Board of Realtors Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sun Valley Realtors Give Inc 20-1776202AKetchum, ID4$252,2502025
Svbr Community Foundation IncUKetchum, ID4$38,1572022
CharitiesUKetchum, ID1$22,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sun Valley Board of Realtors Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sun Valley Realtors Give Inc Ketchum, IDA$88,500paidDonation202601469349301360
2024Sun Valley Realtors Give Inc Ketchum, IDA$66,250paidDonation202531359349317353
2023Sun Valley Realtors Give Ketchum, IDB$62,500paid202441369349314939
2022Sun Valley Realtors Give Ketchum, IDB$35,000paid202311359349317006
2022Charities Ketchum, IDU$22,500paid202311359349317006
2022Svbr Community Foundation Inc Ketchum, IDU$10,311paid202311359349317006
2021Svbr Community Foundation Inc Ketchum, IDU$10,000paid202211379349301201
2020Svbr Community Foundation Inc Ketchum, IDU$10,000paid202101359349300630
2018Svbr Community Foundation Inc Ketchum, IDU$7,846paid201931359349302878

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601469349301360
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349317353
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441369349314939
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349317006
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211379349301201
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101359349300630
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349302878

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820386250.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.