funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by Idaho Episcopal Foundation Inc

EIN 82-0390297 · Boise, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X21

Idaho Episcopal Foundation Inc of Boise, ID (EIN 82-0390297) reported 31 grants paid totaling $169,398 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$169,398

31 grants

Recipients

25

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$20,529
20199$37,474
20208$25,370
20212$16,827
20232$33,603
20241$35,595

Top recipients

The 25 recipients receiving the most from Idaho Episcopal Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Episcopal Churches in the Diocese of Idaho 94-2473325ABoise, ID2$62,1982024
Paradise Point Episcopal CampUBoise, ID3$21,9832021
St James Episcopal ChurchUPayette, ID1$14,7502019
Rising Stars Therapeutic Riding Center 27-1255281BTwin Falls, ID2$12,0002020
St Thomas Episcopal ChurchUSun Valley, ID1$7,3402021
Emmett Valley Friendship Coalition 27-0534345AEmmett, ID1$7,0002023
St Michael's Episcopal CathedralUBoise, ID2$6,8002020
Church of the Redeemer 82-0523491DSalmon, ID1$5,3102019
Trinity New HopeUNampa, ID1$3,6422018
All Saints Episcopal Church 82-0454340DBoise, ID1$3,5002020
St Luke's Episcopal ChurchUIdaho Falls, ID2$3,0352019
Emmanuel Church HaileyUHailey, ID1$3,0332019
St Luke's Children's RehabUMeridian, ID1$2,7052018
Idaho Diaper Bank 46-5573014BMeridian, ID1$2,5002018
Church of the AscensionUTwin Falls, ID1$2,4002020
Artisans 4 Hope IncUBoise, ID1$2,2002019
St Andrew's Episcopal ChurchUMccall, ID1$2,0702020
Centennial High School 82-0414385CBoise, ID1$1,7522018
House Next Door 82-0870467BNampa, ID1$1,5502018
St Michaels CathedralUBoise, ID1$1,5002018
West End Ministerial Association 84-1648166BBuhl, ID1$1,2002020
Faith Lutheran ChurchUCaldwell, ID1$9002020
Trinity Episcopal ChurchUPocatello, ID1$6592019
Emmanuel Church PlacervilleUPlacerville, ID1$5262019
Unused GrantsUBoise, ID1-$1,1552018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Idaho Episcopal Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Episcopal Churches in the Diocese of Idaho Boise, IDA$35,595paidVARIOUS SUPPORT INCLUDING BROCHURES; ROAD SIGN; PRINTING; FACILITY REPAIRS AND UPGRADES; SOUND SYSTEM; COPIER; DISHWASHER; SOUND SYSTEM AND CAMERAS.202521349349301347
2023Episcopal Churches in the Diocese of Idaho Boise, IDA$26,603paidVARIOUS SUPPORT INCLUDING NEW REFRIGERATION TRUCK, THRIFT STORE DONATIONS, AIR PURIFIERS, ETC.202402399349301050
2023Emmett Valley Friendship Coalition Emmett, IDA$7,000paidFOOD DISTRIBUTION CENTER202402399349301050
2021Paradise Point Episcopal Camp Boise, IDU$9,487paidSOLAR SECURITY GATE202222099349300807
2021St Thomas Episcopal Church Sun Valley, IDU$7,340paidCURBSIDE DINNER, POWER HOPE THROUGH SUPPORT202222099349300807
2020Paradise Point Episcopal Camp Boise, IDU$6,000paidSolar Security Gate202141739349300429
2020Rising Stars Therapeutic Riding Center Twin Falls, IDB$6,000paidTack Room202141739349300429
2020All Saints Episcopal Church Boise, IDD$3,500paidFeeding Ministry202141739349300429
2020St Michael's Episcopal Cathedral Boise, IDU$3,300paidBaby Steps Baby Sign Language; Book Nook202141739349300429
2020Church of the Ascension Twin Falls, IDU$2,400paidLenten Retreat202141739349300429
2020St Andrew's Episcopal Church Mccall, IDU$2,070paidCommunity Outreach202141739349300429
2020West End Ministerial Association Buhl, IDB$1,200paidWEMA Food Pantry202141739349300429
2020Faith Lutheran Church Caldwell, IDU$900paidFun and Feed202141739349300429
2019St James Episcopal Church Payette, IDU$14,750paidBooks for prison; prayer books for prison; sewing machines for Ripper Quilt Club202041539349300134
2019Paradise Point Episcopal Camp Boise, IDU$6,496paidKitchen/service equipment202041539349300134
2019Church of the Redeemer Salmon, IDD$5,310paidChildren's education program202041539349300134
2019St Michael's Episcopal Cathedral Boise, IDU$3,500paidBaby Steps potty training program202041539349300134
2019Emmanuel Church Hailey Hailey, IDU$3,033paidLock-in bus trips for youth202041539349300134
2019Artisans 4 Hope Inc Boise, IDU$2,200paidRefugee story program202041539349300134
2019St Luke's Episcopal Church Idaho Falls, IDU$1,000paidFree pantry202041539349300134
2019Trinity Episcopal Church Pocatello, IDU$659paidHygiene kits for women leaving prison202041539349300134
2019Emmanuel Church Placerville Placerville, IDU$526paidBrochure and history booklets202041539349300134
2018Rising Stars Therapeutic Riding Center Twin Falls, IDC$6,000paidOutdoor arenaTherapy program201941199349301559
2018Trinity New Hope Nampa, IDU$3,642paidSafe playground201941199349301559
2018St Luke's Children's Rehab Meridian, IDU$2,705paidAAC Camp201941199349301559
2018Idaho Diaper Bank Meridian, IDB$2,500paidDiapers for poor201941199349301559
2018St Luke's Episcopal Church Idaho Falls, IDU$2,035paidChildren's Robotics program201941199349301559
2018Centennial High School Boise, IDC$1,752paidSpecial Ed Adaptive PC201941199349301559
2018House Next Door Nampa, IDB$1,550paidInviting and safe outdoor space201941199349301559
2018St Michaels Cathedral Boise, IDU$1,500paidMentoring Group201941199349301559
2018Unused Grants Boise, IDU-$1,155paidFunds returned201941199349301559

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521349349301347
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402399349301050
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222099349300807
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141739349300429
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041539349300134
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941199349301559

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820390297.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.