Grants paid by St Lukes Mccall Auxiliary Inc
EIN 82-0413261 · Mccall, ID · Form 990, Schedule I
St Lukes Mccall Auxiliary Inc of Mccall, ID (EIN 82-0413261) reported 15 grants paid totaling $700,944 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$700,944
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $75,359 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $354,130 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $65,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $56,150 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $62,700 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $87,605 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from St Lukes Mccall Auxiliary Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Lukes Mccall Foundation 82-0384205 | A | Mccall, ID | 4 | $437,564 | 2024 |
| Community Medical Fund 20-5700759 | A | Mccall, ID | 4 | $172,850 | 2024 |
| Community Medical Fund 20-5707599 | A | Mccall, ID | 2 | $35,000 | 2020 |
| Community Childrens Medical 82-0391168 | A | Mccall, ID | 2 | $31,530 | 2020 |
| St Lukes Mccall 27-3311774 | A | Mccall, ID | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| Adams County Patient Assist | U | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 | |
| Community Childrens Medical Fund 82-0526342 | D | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Community Medical Fund Mccall, ID | A | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522269349301332 |
| 2024 | St Lukes Mccall Foundation Mccall, ID | B | $26,605 | paid | 202522269349301332 | |
| 2024 | Community Childrens Medical Fund | D | $8,000 | paid | 202522269349301332 | |
| 2024 | Adams County Patient Assist | U | $8,000 | paid | 202522269349301332 | |
| 2023 | Community Medical Fund Mccall, ID | A | $62,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432289349301703 |
| 2022 | Community Medical Fund Mccall, ID | A | $56,150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410309349301516 |
| 2021 | St Luke's Mccall Foundation Mccall, ID | A | $56,000 | paid | URGENT CARE FACILITY | 202212279349301246 |
| 2021 | Community Medical Fund Mccall, ID | A | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202212279349301246 |
| 2020 | St Lukes Mccall Foundation Mccall, ID | A | $325,959 | paid | COMPLEX CARE, BRIGHTER SMILES | 202110849349300606 |
| 2020 | Community Childrens Medical Mccall, ID | A | $14,171 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202110849349300606 |
| 2020 | Community Medical Fund Mccall, ID | A | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202110849349300606 |
| 2019 | St Lukes Mccall Foundation Mccall, ID | A | $29,000 | paid | COMPLEX CARE, BRIGHTER SMILES | 202000679349300010 |
| 2019 | Community Medical Fund Mccall, ID | A | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000679349300010 |
| 2019 | Community Childrens Medical Mccall, ID | A | $17,359 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000679349300010 |
| 2019 | St Lukes Mccall Mccall, ID | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000679349300010 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202522269349301332 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432289349301703 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202410309349301516 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202212279349301246 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110849349300606 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000679349300010 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820413261.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.