Grants paid by Schneidmiller Family Foundation Inc Gary T Schneidmiller President
EIN 82-0527600 · Post Falls, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Schneidmiller Family Foundation Inc Gary T Schneidmiller President of Post Falls, ID (EIN 82-0527600) reported 23 grants paid totaling $5,121,500 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,121,500
23 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $1,079,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,060,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $841,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,326,800 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $814,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Schneidmiller Family Foundation Inc Gary T Schneidmiller President, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wsu Cougar Athletic Foundation | U | Pullman, WA | 4 | $2,776,000 | 2025 |
| Washington State University Foundat 91-1075542 | C | Pullman, WA | 4 | $2,170,000 | 2025 |
| Wsu Cougar Athletic Fund | U | Pullman, WA | 1 | $59,500 | 2021 |
| Woody Williams Foundation 06-1840409 | B | Louisville, KY | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Lake City Playhouse 82-0515613 | D | Coeur Dalene, ID | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Community Action Food Bank 82-0263863 | D | Coeur D Alene, ID | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Coeur 54 Foundation | U | Hayden, ID | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Rathdrum Food Bank 99-0862678 | B | Rathdrum, ID | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Kootenai Cou 84-1635505 | C | Post Falls, ID | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Post Falls Food Bank 82-0424551 | B | Post Falls, ID | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Shoshone County Food Bank 84-1413504 | B | Kellogg, ID | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Idaho Community Foundation 82-0425063 | B | Boise, ID | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Vandal Scholarship Fund | U | Moscow, ID | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wsu Cougar Athletic Foundation Pullman, WA | U | $779,200 | paid | SUPPORT OF STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202502319349100715 |
| 2025 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE UNIVERSITY | 202502319349100715 |
| 2025 | Coeur 54 Foundation Hayden, ID | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHARITY | 202502319349100715 |
| 2025 | Idaho Community Foundation Boise, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE GENERAL WORKS OF THE FOUNDATION | 202502319349100715 |
| 2024 | Wsu Cougar Athletic Foundation Pullman, WA | U | $1,276,800 | paid | SUPPORT OF STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202442489349100424 |
| 2024 | Woody Williams Foundation Louisville, KY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE FOUNDATION | 202442489349100424 |
| 2024 | Lake City Playhouse Coeur Dalene, ID | D | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHARITY | 202442489349100424 |
| 2023 | Wsu Cougar Athletic Foundation Pullman, WA | U | $660,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202313119349101501 |
| 2023 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE UNIVERSITY | 202313119349101501 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Kootenai Cou Post Falls, ID | C | $10,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR VARIOUS PROGRAMS TO MEET THE NEEDS OF COMMUNITY YOUTH | 202313119349101501 |
| 2023 | Post Falls Food Bank Post Falls, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202313119349101501 |
| 2023 | Rathdrum Food Bank Rathdrum, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202313119349101501 |
| 2023 | Shoshone County Food Bank Kellogg, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202313119349101501 |
| 2023 | Community Action Partnership Coeur D Alene, ID | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202313119349101501 |
| 2023 | Vandal Scholarship Fund Moscow, ID | U | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313119349101501 |
| 2022 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE UNIVERSITY | 202202279349100325 |
| 2022 | Wsu Cougar Athletic Foundation Pullman, WA | U | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202202279349100325 |
| 2021 | Washington State University Foundat Pullman, WA | C | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE UNIVERSITY | 202122949349100512 |
| 2021 | Wsu Cougar Athletic Fund Pullman, WA | U | $59,500 | paid | SUPPORT OF STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202122949349100512 |
| 2021 | Post Falls Food Bank Post Falls, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202122949349100512 |
| 2021 | Community Action Food Bank Coeur D Alene, ID | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202122949349100512 |
| 2021 | Rathdrum Food Bank Rathdrum, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202122949349100512 |
| 2021 | Shoshone County Food Bank Kellogg, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202122949349100512 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502319349100715 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442489349100424 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349101501 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202279349100325 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122949349100512 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820527600.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.