funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Culpeper Community Thrift Store

EIN 82-0570073 · Culpeper, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P29

Culpeper Community Thrift Store of Culpeper, VA (EIN 82-0570073) reported 6 grants paid totaling $140,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$140,000

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$30,000
20232$40,000
20253$70,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Culpeper Community Thrift Store, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Culpeper Human ServicesUCulpeper, VA2$60,0002025
Powell Wellness CenterUCulpeper, VA1$20,0002023
Culpeper Wellness Foundation 52-1366700BCulpeper, VA1$20,0002025
Culpeper County Recreation deUCulpeper, VA1$20,0002025
County of CulpeperUCulpeper, VA1$20,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Culpeper Community Thrift Store
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Culpeper Human Services Culpeper, VAU$30,000paidAssistance202543179349303199
2025Culpeper Wellness Foundation Culpeper, VAB$20,000paidAssistance202543179349303199
2025Culpeper County Recreation de Culpeper, VAU$20,000paidAssistance202543179349303199
2023County of Culpeper Culpeper, VAU$20,000paidAssistance202333129349302203
2023Powell Wellness Center Culpeper, VAU$20,000paidAssistance202333129349302203
2019Culpeper Human Services Culpeper, VAU$30,000paid202000079349301040

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543179349303199
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333129349302203
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000079349301040

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820570073.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.