funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Montana Skatepark Association

EIN 82-0583110 · Missoula, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N32

Montana Skatepark Association of Missoula, MT (EIN 82-0583110) reported 16 grants paid totaling $988,180 to 14 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$988,180

16 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$127,762
20203$150,000
20212$155,000
20221$100,000
20231$50,000
20244$205,418
20251$200,000

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Montana Skatepark Association, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Evergreen SkateparksUPortland, OR3$350,0002025
Superior SkateparkUSuperior, MT1$105,0002021
Dreamland SkateparksULincoln City, OR1$100,0002024
Badrock Skatepark Association 87-2408641AColumbia Falls, MT1$50,0002024
Lincoln SkateparkULincoln, MT1$50,0002020
City of TroyUTroy, MT1$50,0002023
Polson SkateparkUPolson, MT1$50,0002021
Shelby SkateparkUShelby, MT1$50,0002020
Red Lodge SkateparkURed Lodge, MT1$50,0002020
Darby SkateparkUDarby, MT1$45,0002019
Wolf Point SkateparkUWolf Point, MT1$40,0002019
Alberton SkateparkUAlberton, MT1$22,7392019
Other Organizations Mobash SkateparkUMissoula, MT1$20,0232019
Girls On Shred 92-3102940AMissoula, MT1$5,4182024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Montana Skatepark Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Evergreen Skateparks Portland, ORU$200,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK PROJECTS202631179349301973
2024Dreamland Skateparks Lincoln City, ORU$100,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202521329349304212
2024Evergreen Skateparks Portland, ORU$50,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202521329349304212
2024Badrock Skatepark Association Columbia Falls, MTA$50,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202521329349304212
2024Girls On Shred Missoula, MTA$5,418paidOPERATIONS202521329349304212
2023City of Troy Troy, MTU$50,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202401309349301800
2022Evergreen Skateparks Portland, ORU$100,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202313179349308201
2021Superior Skatepark Superior, MTU$105,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202241889349300139
2021Polson Skatepark Polson, MTU$50,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202241889349300139
2020Red Lodge Skatepark Red Lodge, MTU$50,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202112729349300136
2020Shelby Skatepark Shelby, MTU$50,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202112729349300136
2020Lincoln Skatepark Lincoln, MTU$50,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202112729349300136
2019Darby Skatepark Darby, MTU$45,000paid202001539349302015
2019Wolf Point Skatepark Wolf Point, MTU$40,000paidPUBLIC SKATEPARK202001539349302015
2019Alberton Skatepark Alberton, MTU$22,739paid202001539349302015
2019Other Organizations Mobash Skatepark Missoula, MTU$20,023paid202001539349302015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631179349301973
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521329349304212
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349301800
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313179349308201
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241889349300139
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112729349300136
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001539349302015

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820583110.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.