funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Pekin Community High School Dragon Athletic Boosters

EIN 82-0616904 · Pekin, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Pekin Community High School Dragon Athletic Boosters of Pekin, IL (EIN 82-0616904) reported 7 grants paid totaling $879,392 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$879,392

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$99,167
20202$234,982
20221$84,452
20231$133,705
20241$137,786
20251$189,300

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pekin Community High School Dragon Athletic Boosters, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pekin Community High School 82-0616904DPekin, IL7$879,3922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pekin Community High School Dragon Athletic Boosters
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pekin Community High School Pekin, ILD$189,300paidATHLETIC PROGRAMS202641359349314454
2024Pekin Community High School Pekin, ILD$137,786paidATHLETIC PROGRAMS202521359349318207
2023Pekin Community High School Pekin, ILD$133,705paidATHLETIC PROGRAMS202440599349300829
2022Pekin Community High School Pekin, ILD$84,452paidATHLETIC PROGRAMS202320589349300237
2020Pekin Community High School Pekin, ILD$117,491 + $23,915 non-cashpaidATHLETIC PROGRAMS202023579349300037
2020Pekin Community High School Pekin, ILD$117,491 + $23,915 non-cashpaidATHLETIC PROGRAMS202023579349300037
2019Pekin Community High School Pekin, ILD$99,167 + $27,008 non-cashpaidATHLETIC PROGRAMS202011419349300136

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641359349314454
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349318207
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440599349300829
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202320589349300237
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202023579349300037
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202011419349300136

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820616904.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.