funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Mlt Holdings Inc

EIN 82-0654450 · Kaunakakai, HI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C11

Mlt Holdings Inc of Kaunakakai, HI (EIN 82-0654450) reported 1 grant paid totaling $22,655 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$22,655

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$22,655

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mlt Holdings Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Molokai Land Trust 20-4915071AKaunakakai, HI1$22,6552020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mlt Holdings Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Molokai Land Trust Kaunakakai, HIA$22,655paidSUPPORT202121339349306402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121339349306402

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820654450.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.